Catholic Books
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
Catholic Books That Strengthen Your Faith
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
-
On Sale
Four Witnesses: The Early Church in Her Own Words
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$21.95Now: $19.95Was: $21.95What was the early Church like? Contrary to popular belief, Rod Bennett shows there is a reliable way to know. Four ancient Christian writers—four witnesses to early Christianity —left us an...$21.95Now: $19.95Was: $21.95 -
On Sale
Restored: True Stories of Love and Trust After Porn
Catholic Answers Press
$12.95Now: $9.95Was: $16.95Porn Kills Love…These Couples Brought It Back To Life Pornography is a cancer of the spirit that not only darkens the minds and souls of those who use it—it corrodes their relationships. It destroys...$12.95Now: $9.95Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
An Exorcist Explains the Demonic: The Antics of Satan and His Army of Fallen Angels
Sophia Institute Press
$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95From Fr. Gabriel Amorth, the renowned exorcist in Rome, comes this powerful, eye-opening book on the deadly antics of Satan and his fallen angels, as well as spiritual remedies for each. An Exorcist...$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
The Big Picture
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $15.95Was: $18.95Brendan And Erc Are Back! When it was released in the Spring of 2013, the graphic novel The Truth Is Out There set the Catholic book world on fire with its unique and innovative blend of apologetics...Now: $15.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
The Power of Silence: Against the Dictatorship of Noise
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$18.95Now: $17.95Was: $19.95In a time when technology penetrates our lives in so many ways and materialism exerts such a powerful influence over us, Cardinal Robert Sarah presents a bold book about the strength of silence. The...$18.95Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Making Gay Okay: How Rationalizing Homosexual Behavior Is Changing Everything
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$16.95Now: $15.25Was: $16.95Doctor Joseph Nicolosi says of Making Gay Okay: How Rationalizing Homosexual Behavior Is Changing Everything  - "If you read only one book on homosexuality, natural law theory, and the radical...$16.95Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
Nuts And Bolts
St. Benedict Press
Now: $15.95Was: $19.95Apologetics Made Easy Tim Staples, a former Assemblies of God youth pastor, is a convert to the Catholic Church. During his days as a Protestant, he was convinced that the Catholic Church and most of...Now: $15.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Beginning Apologetics Volume 2: How to Answer Jehovah's Witnesses and Mormons
San Juan Catholic Seminars
Now: $6.25Was: $6.95Throughout this country, non-Catholic religions are targeting Catholics with aggressive evangelizing campaigns. The Jehovah’s Witnesses and the Mormons are among the most zealous of these groups...Now: $6.25Was: $6.95 -
On Sale
Beginning Apologetics Volume 1: How to Explain and Defend the Catholic Faith
San Juan Catholic Seminars
Now: $6.25Was: $6.95Volume I deals with defending Catholicism. Prepare yourself to answer the following challenges to Catholicism and more: Why do Catholics call priests Father, when the Bible clearly says, Call no...Now: $6.25Was: $6.95 -
On Sale
The Catholic Bible For Children
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$17.95Now: $16.15Was: $17.95From the creation of the world to the infancy of the Church, the important stories from both the Old and New Testament are vividly retold in The Catholic Bible For Children. Highlights from the...$17.95Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Particles of Faith: A Catholic Guide to Navigating Science
Ave Maria Press
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95How can Catholics explain what the Church teaches about the relationship between science and faith? Scientist, writer, and scholar Stacy Trasancos gives us ways we can talk about how science and our...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Deathbed Conversions: Finding Faith at the Finish Line
Our Sunday Visitor
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95Deathbed Conversions contains the stories of famous people like John Wayne, Gary Cooper, Dutch Shultz, Patricia Neal, Oscar Wilde, and more -- we come to learn that a deathbed conversion is not a...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95
