Catholic Books
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
Catholic Books That Strengthen Your Faith
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
-
On Sale
Answer Me This!
Our Sunday Visitor
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Straight answers to tough questions about the Faith!In Answer Me This!, author and noted apologist Patrick Madrid has compiled the tough questions that Catholics face. They are the ones that he's...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Delivered: True Stories of Men Who Turned From Porn to Purity
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $13.95Was: $16.95Deliverance from pornography is possible—and these true stories prove it. The pious Catholic man whose fairytale marriage was almost destroyed by his fierce addiction… The young woman who...Now: $13.95Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
33 Days to Morning Glory: A Do-It-Yourself Retreat In Preparation for Marian Consecration
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $15.25Was: $16.95If you've been thinking about entrusting yourself to Mary for the first time or if you're simply looking to deepen and renew your devotion to her, 33 Days to Morning GloNow: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
Ignatius Catholic Study Bible New Testament - Softcover
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$27.95Now: $26.95Was: $29.95The only Catholic Study Bible based on the Revised Standard Version 2nd Catholic Edition, the Ignatius Catholic Study Bible New Testament brings together all of the books of the New Testament and the...$27.95Now: $26.95Was: $29.95 -
On Sale
Compendium To The Catechism Of The Catholic Church
Our Sunday Visitor
Now: $21.95Was: $23.95Catholics' hunger for the faith continues to grow. Pope Benedict XVI gives the Church the "food" that it seeks in the 598 questions and answers in the Compendium of the Catechism of the Catholic...Now: $21.95Was: $23.95 -
On Sale
Practical Theology: Spiritual Direction from St. Thomas Aquinas
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $21.95Was: $23.95Saint Thomas Aquinas has been admired throughout the ages for his philosophical brilliance and his theological sanity, but author and professor Peter Kreeft thinks the practical spiritual wisdom of...Now: $21.95Was: $23.95 -
On Sale
Disorientation: How to Go to College Without Losing Your Mind
Ascension Press
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95They’re leaving home…will they leave the faith?Every year, thousands of young Catholics leave their homes for higher education at our nation’s colleges and universities. Very few realize, however,...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Handbook Of Catholic Apologetics
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$27.95Now: $24.95Was: $27.95Unbelievers, doubters and skeptics continue to attack the truths of Christianity. Handbook of Catholic Apologetics is the only book that categorizes and summarizes all the major arguments in support...$27.95Now: $24.95Was: $27.95 -
On Sale
Four Witnesses: The Early Church in Her Own Words
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$21.95Now: $19.95Was: $21.95What was the early Church like? Contrary to popular belief, Rod Bennett shows there is a reliable way to know. Four ancient Christian writers—four witnesses to early Christianity —left us an...$21.95Now: $19.95Was: $21.95 -
On Sale
Restored: True Stories of Love and Trust After Porn
Catholic Answers Press
$12.95Now: $9.95Was: $16.95Porn Kills Love…These Couples Brought It Back To Life Pornography is a cancer of the spirit that not only darkens the minds and souls of those who use it—it corrodes their relationships. It destroys...$12.95Now: $9.95Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
An Exorcist Explains the Demonic: The Antics of Satan and His Army of Fallen Angels
Sophia Institute Press
$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95From Fr. Gabriel Amorth, the renowned exorcist in Rome, comes this powerful, eye-opening book on the deadly antics of Satan and his fallen angels, as well as spiritual remedies for each. An Exorcist...$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
The Big Picture
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $15.95Was: $18.95Brendan And Erc Are Back! When it was released in the Spring of 2013, the graphic novel The Truth Is Out There set the Catholic book world on fire with its unique and innovative blend of apologetics...Now: $15.95Was: $18.95
