Faith Fundamentals
-
On Sale
Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen: A Man for All Media
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95Archbishop Fulton Sheen was perhaps the most influential Catholic of the 20th century in America. Millions of people watched his incredibly popular television series every week, Life is Worth Living,...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Fulton J. Sheen: God’s Great Communicator
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95Fulton J. Sheen was the most well-known Catholic Bishop in 20th century America. He was a media star on radio in its golden era, and then on television with his series Life is Worth Living. He was...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
The Promises of Christ
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $15.25Was: $16.95We live in a world of tremendous technological advances and material comfort, and yet more and more people—many among the young—struggle with despair and hopelessness. A powerful antidote is found in...Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
2050: Prospects for the Church
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Cardinal Sarah returns with this must-read rumination on his hopes, fears, and realistic predictions for the Catholic Church in the coming decades, with a special view of his home continent of Africa...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Freedom Under Grace: Reflections on the Spiritual Tradition That Formed Me
Random House
Now: $28.95Was: $31.95In his first book of original, never-before-seen writings, Pope Leo XIV offers readers around the world a window into the spiritual foundation that would lead him to the papacy―in his own words...Now: $28.95Was: $31.95 -
On Sale
The Collected Spiritual Works of Mother Angelica
Sophia Institute Press
Now: $26.95Was: $29.95Few voices in the Church have spoken with the clarity, conviction, tenderness, and wisdom of Mother Angelica. With the heart of a mother and the soul of a saint, she had a rare gift for lifting...Now: $26.95Was: $29.95 -
On Sale
Resurrection on Trial: A Judicial Inquiry into the Christian Claim of the Resurrection of Jesus
Sophia Institute Press
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95What happens when the central claim of Christianity is examined not as theology but as a formal legal case? In Resurrection on Trial, Peter Dominic Martino, Esq., approaches the life, death, and...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
The Intentional Household: Living as if People Matter
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95The household is the center of daily life, where relationships thrive through shared work and leisure. Yet for decades, we have not lived as though this were true. The result: Widespread unhappiness,...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
The Power of Love
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95Bishop Sheen discusses the radical transformation of love from the Catholic perspective which has helped change the world as we know it. He embarks on a series of exquisite meditations on love – its...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Big Book of Catholic Answers Vol. 3: The Life of Faith
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $29.95Was: $34.95In this third volume of The Big Book of Catholic Answers, you will find solid, helpful replies to almost 300 questions about the life of Catholic faith: Mankind’s nature, vocation, and destiny;...Now: $29.95Was: $34.95 -
On Sale
Bible Worship
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $15.95Was: $18.95The worship we owe to God is central to every Christian’s relationship with him. So, what does Scripture have to say about it? In Bible Worship: What God’s Word Says About How to Honor and Adore Him,...Now: $15.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Kingdom Come: Unveiling the Mystery of Salvation
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $21.95Was: $24.95Chronicles is the key to understanding not just Israel's history but our own story in Christ. The historical books of 1 and 2 Chronicles may not have the immediate allure of other Old Testament...Now: $21.95Was: $24.95