New Arrivals
Discover the Latest from Catholic Answers
Explore our newest Catholic books and resources, including recently released titles in apologetics, theology, Scripture, Church history, evangelization, and the Catholic faith.
Explore our newest Catholic books and resources for learning, explaining, and sharing the Catholic faith.
-
On Sale
All About Jesus: 3 Great Books For $30
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $25.50Was: $53.85Get three essential books about Our Lord for little more than the price of one full-length title. A $53.85 value for just $30, saving over 44%! Who is Jesus? What evidence do we have for who he claNow: $25.50Was: $53.85 -
On Sale
Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen: A Man for All Media
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95Archbishop Fulton Sheen was perhaps the most influential Catholic of the 20th century in America. Millions of people watched his incredibly popular television series every week, Life is Worth Living,...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Fulton J. Sheen: God’s Great Communicator
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95Fulton J. Sheen was the most well-known Catholic Bishop in 20th century America. He was a media star on radio in its golden era, and then on television with his series Life is Worth Living. He was...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
End Times Pack: 4 Books on the End of the World For $25
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $25.00Was: $42.85Get 4 essential books on the end times, biblical prophecy, and Revelation for just $25! The end of the world has inspired centuries of predictions and fear. This bundle clears air of sensationalism...Now: $25.00Was: $42.85 -
On Sale
Buy The Big Book of Catholic Answers: Vol. 1 and Vol. 2 - Get Vol. 3 For FREE!
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $69.95Was: $104.85All the Answers You’re Looking For, All in One Place — Three Volumes for the Price of Two! Our Catholic religion is big and complex. Its doctrines are ancient and often mysterious. Its detractors...Now: $69.95Was: $104.85 -
On Sale
The Promises of Christ
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $15.25Was: $16.95We live in a world of tremendous technological advances and material comfort, and yet more and more people—many among the young—struggle with despair and hopelessness. A powerful antidote is found in...Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
2050: Prospects for the Church
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Cardinal Sarah returns with this must-read rumination on his hopes, fears, and realistic predictions for the Catholic Church in the coming decades, with a special view of his home continent of Africa...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Freedom Under Grace: Reflections on the Spiritual Tradition That Formed Me
Random House
Now: $28.95Was: $31.95In his first book of original, never-before-seen writings, Pope Leo XIV offers readers around the world a window into the spiritual foundation that would lead him to the papacy―in his own words...Now: $28.95Was: $31.95 -
On Sale
The Collected Spiritual Works of Mother Angelica
Sophia Institute Press
Now: $26.95Was: $29.95Few voices in the Church have spoken with the clarity, conviction, tenderness, and wisdom of Mother Angelica. With the heart of a mother and the soul of a saint, she had a rare gift for lifting...Now: $26.95Was: $29.95 -
On Sale
America’s Apostle: Celebrating the Life and Legacy of Blessed Fulton J. Sheen
Sophia Institute Press
Now: $30.95Was: $34.95Discover the profound spiritual journey of one of the 20th century’s most influential voices. Known as “God’s microphone,” Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen reached millions through his pioneering radio and...Now: $30.95Was: $34.95 -
On Sale
Resurrection on Trial: A Judicial Inquiry into the Christian Claim of the Resurrection of Jesus
Sophia Institute Press
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95What happens when the central claim of Christianity is examined not as theology but as a formal legal case? In Resurrection on Trial, Peter Dominic Martino, Esq., approaches the life, death, and...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Discovering the Vatican
Sophia Institute Press
Now: $13.45Was: $14.95Pack your imagination – it’s time for an unforgettable adventure inside Vatican City! With comic-book-style illustrations, hands-on activities, and lively challenges, this action-packed book invites...Now: $13.45Was: $14.95