Apologists Alley
Apologists Alley - Your One-Stop Category for Books & More by All of Your Favorite Apologists!
Jimmy Akin | Trent Horn | Tim Staples | Karlo Broussard | Joe Heschmeyer | Christopher Check
Shop Catholic Answers Official Shop for dozens of great Catholic books, online courses, and more by your favorite apologists on all things apologetics.
#1 Online Catholic Bookstore
-
On Sale
20 Answers: New Age (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $3.95Was: $4.95What is the New Age movement all about? How have New Age beliefs infiltrated our popular culture? What are the Church’s warnings about the spiritual dangers of New Age ideas? How shouNow: $3.95Was: $4.95 -
On Sale
Purgatory Is for Real
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $15.95Was: $18.95To some, the Catholic doctrine of purgatory is murky and mysterious—even scary. What is this shadowy state between earth and heaven supposed to be? Others wonder how it’s even possible for saved...Now: $15.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Catholic Answers Sticker
Printful
Now: $4.45Was: $4.95These stickers are printed on durable, high opacity adhesive vinyl which makes them perfect for regular use, as well as for covering other stickers or paint. The high-quality vinyl ensures there are...Now: $4.45Was: $4.95 -
On Sale
Who Am I, Lord? Finding Your Identity in Christ
Our Sunday Visitor
$16.95Now: $15.25Was: $16.95The question "Who am I?" is on the minds and hearts of people of all ages. And for good reason: The answer is important! Who we are - or who we think we are - drives our actions and shapes our...$16.95Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
Pope Peter: Defending the Church's Most Distinctive Doctrine in a Time of Crisis
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $14.95Was: $18.95The papacy is no stranger to controversy. In many ways it’s Catholicism’s defining doctrine—but also its most divisive. From medieval pontiffs who acted like princes to a modern pope whose every...Now: $14.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
20 Answers: New Age
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $3.95Was: $4.95What is the New Age movement all about? How have New Age beliefs infiltrated our popular culture? What are the Church’s warnings about the spiritual dangers of New Age ideas? How shouldNow: $3.95Was: $4.95 -
On Sale
20 Answers: Faith & Works
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $3.95Was: $4.95Does the Bible say we’re saved by faith alone? Is there a difference between justification and sanctification? How do Catholics understand the cooperative roles of faith and works in our salvation?Now: $3.95Was: $4.95 -
On Sale
20 Answers: Catholic Social Teaching
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $3.95Was: $4.95Where is “Catholic social teaching” found, anyway? Are all aspects of Catholic social teaching equal important, or can we rank them? Does the Church tell me how I should vote, or what the best...Now: $3.95Was: $4.95 -
On Sale
Can A Catholic Be A Socialist? (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $9.99Was: $12.99Common Sense About the Common Good Pope Leo XIII wrote of the “harvest of misery” that socialism brings. Pius XI said that it’s impossible to be a good Catholic and a good socialist. John Paul II...Now: $9.99Was: $12.99 -
On Sale
Can A Catholic Be A Socialist?
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $15.95Was: $18.95Common Sense About the Common Good Pope Leo XIII wrote of the “harvest of misery” that socialism brings. Pius XI said that it’s impossible to be a good Catholic and a good socialist. John Paul II...Now: $15.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
$1.99Now: $0.99Was: $1.99 -
On Sale
Trent Trax Episode3: The Case for the Deity of Christ (MP3)
Catholic Answers Press
$1.99Now: $0.99Was: $1.99The Catechism says, "Belief in the true Incarnation of the Son of God is the distinctive sign of Christian faith" (463). As a follower of Jesus, can you defend Christ’s true identity to skeptics and...$1.99Now: $0.99Was: $1.99