Catholic Books
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
Catholic Books That Strengthen Your Faith
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
-
On Sale
An Exorcist: More Stories
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95Since satanic sects, occultism, seances, fortune-tellers and astrologers are so widespread today, Father Amorth asks the question why is it so difficult today to find an exorcist, or a priest who is...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Christendom Lost and Found: Meditations for a Post Post-Christian Era
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95Christendom Lost and Found is a kind of a war journal, written between 2020 and 2021 during "the COVID Interruption" and the violent outbursts in cities across America. Witnessing cultural collapse...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
From Calvinist to Catholic
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $19.95Was: $21.95With over one hundred books to his name, Peter Kreeft is the most prolific Catholic author of his generation. He’s also one of the most loved, having influenced countless Catholics in the U.S. and...Now: $19.95Was: $21.95 -
On Sale
St. Thérèse of Lisieux: Story of a Life
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95Written by a foremost expert on the life of the beloved St. Thérèse of Lisieux, this work is widely considered as the most definitive and popular presentation of her life. St. Thérèse is the most...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Faith of Our Fathers: A History of True England
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95The Catholic Church has been a part of English history since the arrival of Christian missionaries to Roman Britain in the first century AD. England was evangelized in these early centuries to such...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Two Jerusalems: My Conversion from the Messianic Movement to the Catholic Church
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95The story of a young man’s amazing journey to discover the roots of the Christian faith in the Ancient Near East, that led him from Protestantism through the Messianic Movement and into the Catholic...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
God: What Every Catholic Should Know
Now: $15.25Was: $16.95If we want to love God and make him the center of our lives, we would do well to settle this question at least in some small way. This book serves as a starting point for understanding what...Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
Into the Deep: An Unlikely Catholic Conversion
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Into the Deep traces one woman's spiritual odyssey from birthright evangelicalism through postmodern feminism and, ultimately, into the Roman Catholic Church. As a college student, Abigail Favale...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Love & Responsibility
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95Drawing from his own pastoral experience as a priest and bishop before he became Pope John Paul II, Karol Wojtyla has produced a remarkably eloquent and resourceful defense of Catholic tradition in...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
The Greatest Philosopher Who Ever Lived
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95In 2019, Peter Kreeft published Socrates' Children, a four-volume series on the hundred greatest philosophers of all time, spanning from ancient Greece to contemporary Germany. But he made a terrible...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
St. John's Gospel: Bible Study & Commentary
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95As Catholics in ever-growing numbers are taking part in Bible studies, many questions arise. How do I study the Bible? Where do I begin? Is it OK to interpret the Bible for ourselves? What Bible...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
YOUCAT - Spanish Edition
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95YOUCAT is short for Youth Catechism of the Catholic Church. Developed with the help of young Catholics and written for high-school age people and young adults, YOUCAT is an accessible, contemporary...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95
