Catholic Books
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
Catholic Books That Strengthen Your Faith
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
-
On Sale
Christendom Lost and Found: Meditations for a Post Post-Christian Era
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95Christendom Lost and Found is a kind of a war journal, written between 2020 and 2021 during "the COVID Interruption" and the violent outbursts in cities across America. Witnessing cultural collapse...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
St. Thérèse of Lisieux: Story of a Life
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95Written by a foremost expert on the life of the beloved St. Thérèse of Lisieux, this work is widely considered as the most definitive and popular presentation of her life. St. Thérèse is the most...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Two Jerusalems: My Conversion from the Messianic Movement to the Catholic Church
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95The story of a young man’s amazing journey to discover the roots of the Christian faith in the Ancient Near East, that led him from Protestantism through the Messianic Movement and into the Catholic...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Saint Jose: Boy Cristero Martyr
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95This title in the acclaimed lives of the saints series for youth 9-15 yrs. brings to life the inspirational story of St. JosĂ© Sánchez del RĂo, a 14 yr. old boy in Mexico who died a martyr for the...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
God: What Every Catholic Should Know
Now: $15.25Was: $16.95If we want to love God and make him the center of our lives, we would do well to settle this question at least in some small way. This book serves as a starting point for understanding what...Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
Deep Conversion/Deep Prayer
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $14.35Was: $15.95Fr. Thomas Dubay is one of the most popular and respected retreat masters and spiritual directors in the USA. In this book, he responds to the call to priests by both Pope John Paul II and Benedict...Now: $14.35Was: $15.95 -
On Sale
Into the Deep: An Unlikely Catholic Conversion
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Into the Deep traces one woman's spiritual odyssey from birthright evangelicalism through postmodern feminism and, ultimately, into the Roman Catholic Church. As a college student, Abigail Favale...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
The Greatest Philosopher Who Ever Lived
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95In 2019, Peter Kreeft published Socrates' Children, a four-volume series on the hundred greatest philosophers of all time, spanning from ancient Greece to contemporary Germany. But he made a terrible...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Ignatius Catholic Study Bible: The Letters of St. James, St. Peter and St. Jude
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95Based on the Revised Standard Version-Catholic Edition, this volume leads readers through a penetrating study of the Letters of St. James, St. Peter and St. Jude, using the biblical text itself and...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
Guide to Eucharistic Adoration
Catholic Sprouts
Now: $10.75Was: $11.95You sign up for a holy hour with real excitement. Then you sit down in the quiet, and every child looks at you, waiting. What do you do now? Catholic families need a simple way to walk into an hour...Now: $10.75Was: $11.95 -
On Sale
The Apostolate of Courtesy (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $9.99Was: $12.99It seems like such a little thing, but it can make the difference between heaven and hell. A good Christian aims to be virtuous—but what if we are not courteous? We may check the boxes for fortitude...Now: $9.99Was: $12.99 -
On Sale
The World's First Love (2nd edition)
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95With his characteristic eloquence and brilliance, Fulton J. Sheen presents a moving portrayal of the Blessed Virgin Mary that combines deep spirituality with history, philosophy and theology. All the...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95
