Catholic Books
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
Catholic Books That Strengthen Your Faith
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
-
On Sale
Father Miguel Pro: A Modern Mexican Martyr
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$18.95Now: $14.35Was: $15.95One chilly November morning in 1927, a slender young priest stood before a firing squad in Mexico City. Five shots cracked through the air, and he fell lifeless on the ground. The man was Miguel...$18.95Now: $14.35Was: $15.95 -
On Sale
Made for Love: Same-Sex Attraction and the Catholic Church
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$18.95Now: $15.25Was: $16.95In Made for Love, Fr. Michael Schmitz presents the Catholic teaching on same-sex attraction and same-sex "sexual" relations. He begins by giving background information regarding the different...$18.95Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
The Man Who Founded California: The Life of Saint Junipero Serra
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95This work is a popular but thorough biography of St. Junipero Serra (1713- 1784), the tireless Franciscan missionary who came to California in the eighteenth century to evangelize the Native...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Summa of the Summa: The Essential Philosophical Passages of the Summa Theologica
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $26.95Was: $29.95Saint Thomas Aquinas is universally recognized as one of the greatest philosophers who ever lived. His writings combine the two fundamental ideals of philosophical writing: clarity and profundity. He...Now: $26.95Was: $29.95 -
On Sale
YOUCAT Love Forever
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95YOUCAT Love Forever is an essential read for anyone seeking to understand the Church’s teachings on love and marriage, especially those who are considering marriage. Developed by a YOUCAT team of...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Not Finished Yet (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $10.00Was: $12.99We’re not finished yet! God wants to make us a new and glorified creation, and if we put our trust in him, he will not fail. Life is hard. We have to bear so many burdens: daily trials at work and...Now: $10.00Was: $12.99 -
On Sale
New Release Pack Spring 2026 (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $50.00Was: $64.95The Very Best Catholic eBooks from Spring 2026: The Big Book of Catholic Answers Volume 2 The Protestant Fallacies How To Talk About Jesus With Anyone Baptism Now Saves You Salvation Is from the...Now: $50.00Was: $64.95 -
On Sale
Those Terrible Middle Ages!
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $15.25Was: $16.95As she examines the many misconceptions about the "Middle Ages", the renown French historian, Regine Pernoud, gives the reader a refreshingly original perspective on many subjects, both historical...Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
An Exorcist: More Stories
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95Since satanic sects, occultism, seances, fortune-tellers and astrologers are so widespread today, Father Amorth asks the question why is it so difficult today to find an exorcist, or a priest who is...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Christendom Lost and Found: Meditations for a Post Post-Christian Era
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95Christendom Lost and Found is a kind of a war journal, written between 2020 and 2021 during "the COVID Interruption" and the violent outbursts in cities across America. Witnessing cultural collapse...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
First Line of Defense: The Catholic Man’s Call to Heroism
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95A man—especially a father—is called to defend, protect, and foster what is noble and good. Indeed, it is for this he was created, not only spiritually, but physically. Bravery is written into his...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
From Calvinist to Catholic
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $19.95Was: $21.95With over one hundred books to his name, Peter Kreeft is the most prolific Catholic author of his generation. He’s also one of the most loved, having influenced countless Catholics in the U.S. and...Now: $19.95Was: $21.95
