Catholic Books
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
Catholic Books That Strengthen Your Faith
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
-
On Sale
The Best Advent Ever, Book 3: The Adventures of Nick & Sam
Augustine Institute
Now: $7.95Was: $8.95In the third book of the Adventures of Nick and Sam series, the Perry twins are celebrating Advent at school, at church, and with their family. The school Christmas pageant incites all kinds of...Now: $7.95Was: $8.95 -
On Sale
View from the Top, Book 6: The Adventures of Nick & Sam
Augustine Institute
Now: $7.95Was: $8.95In View from the Top, the sixth book of The Adventures of Nick & Sam series, the Perry twins are looking forward to summer. As the school year comes to an end, Nick and Sam are already caught up in...Now: $7.95Was: $8.95 -
On Sale
Hidden Treasures, Book 2: The Adventures of Nick & Sam
Augustine Institute
Now: $7.95Was: $8.95Who knew the start of the school year could also be the start of so many new discoveries? In no time at all Nick and Sam are caught up in a family mystery, a dig for buried treasure and a secret...Now: $7.95Was: $8.95 -
On Sale
Trouble with Lent, Book 4: The Adventures of Nick & Sam
Augustine Institute
Now: $7.95Was: $8.95Nicolas (Nick) and Samantha (Sam) Perry are twins. They moved with their parents, their brother Andrew, and their sister Lizzy, to the Colorado town of Hope Springs. The likeable and engaging...Now: $7.95Was: $8.95 -
On Sale
Blood and Water: The Life and Martyrdom of Shahbaz Bhatti
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95This graphic biography vividly chronicles Shahbaz Bhatti’s extraordinary life (1968–2011). His convictions were shaped by his Catholic faith and illuminated by courage, service, and sacrifice...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
St. Katharine Drexel: Friend of the Oppressed
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95This book for youth tells the beautiful story of American's recently canonized saint and servant of the oppressed, St. Katharine Drexel. Born in 1858 to Francis and Emma Drexel, Katharine grew up in...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
St. Thomas More of London
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95Raised in the London of the late 1400's, Thomas was a bright student eager for knowledge. When serving as a page for Cardinal Morton, the Archbishop of Canterbury noticed his bright wit and sent him...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
From Islam to Christ: One Woman's Path through the Riddles of God
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $15.25Was: $16.95Born and raised in Muslim Turkey, Derya Little wandered far and wide in search of her true home. After her parents' divorce, she rejected her family's Islamic faith and became an atheist. During her...Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
Vital Conflicts: Debating Abortion, Gender Treatments, and Claims of Conscience
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Vital Conflicts explores three of the most important, controversial, and contemporary issues in bioethics. It grapples with the legal, and the ethical, discussions arising from the Dobbs decision...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
To Make All Things New: On the Church, Reform and Renewal
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95In the fourth century, Saint Augustine said that the Church is “ever ancient, ever new”. This remains true today. The Church is a dynamic reality, embodying both the human and the divine, the natural...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Summer Blast, Book 7: The Adventures of Nick & Sam
Augustine Institute
Now: $8.95Was: $9.95Nicolas (Nick) and Samantha (Sam) Perry are twins in the Perry family. They moved with their parents, their brother Andrew, and their sister Lizzy, to Hope Springs in the summer. Hope Springs is a...Now: $8.95Was: $9.95 -
On Sale
Summer Grace, Book 8: The Adventures of Nick & Sam
Augustine Institute
Now: $8.95Was: $9.95Nicolas (Nick) and Samantha (Sam) Perry are twins. They moved with their parents, their brother Andrew, and their sister Lizzy, to the Colorado town of Hope Springs. The likeable and engaging...Now: $8.95Was: $9.95
