Catholic Books
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
Catholic Books That Strengthen Your Faith
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
-
On Sale
Blood and Water: The Life and Martyrdom of Shahbaz Bhatti
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95This graphic biography vividly chronicles Shahbaz Bhatti’s extraordinary life (1968–2011). His convictions were shaped by his Catholic faith and illuminated by courage, service, and sacrifice...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
St. Katharine Drexel: Friend of the Oppressed
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95This book for youth tells the beautiful story of American's recently canonized saint and servant of the oppressed, St. Katharine Drexel. Born in 1858 to Francis and Emma Drexel, Katharine grew up in...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
St. Thomas More of London
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95Raised in the London of the late 1400's, Thomas was a bright student eager for knowledge. When serving as a page for Cardinal Morton, the Archbishop of Canterbury noticed his bright wit and sent him...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
From Islam to Christ: One Woman's Path through the Riddles of God
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $15.25Was: $16.95Born and raised in Muslim Turkey, Derya Little wandered far and wide in search of her true home. After her parents' divorce, she rejected her family's Islamic faith and became an atheist. During her...Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
Summer Blast, Book 7: The Adventures of Nick & Sam
Augustine Institute
Now: $8.95Was: $9.95Nicolas (Nick) and Samantha (Sam) Perry are twins in the Perry family. They moved with their parents, their brother Andrew, and their sister Lizzy, to Hope Springs in the summer. Hope Springs is a...Now: $8.95Was: $9.95 -
On Sale
Summer Grace, Book 8: The Adventures of Nick & Sam
Augustine Institute
Now: $8.95Was: $9.95Nicolas (Nick) and Samantha (Sam) Perry are twins. They moved with their parents, their brother Andrew, and their sister Lizzy, to the Colorado town of Hope Springs. The likeable and engaging...Now: $8.95Was: $9.95 -
On Sale
Summer Discovery, Book 9: The Adventures of Nick & Sam
Augustine Institute
Now: $8.95Was: $9.95Nicolas (Nick) and Samantha (Sam) Perry are twins. They moved with their parents, their brother Andrew, and their sister Lizzy, to the Colorado town of Hope Springs. The likeable and engaging...Now: $8.95Was: $9.95 -
On Sale
Abortion Pill Reversal: A Second Chance at Choice
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95This powerful, timely work is written by a pioneer of the game-changing treatment that allows women who have started the chemical abortion process to reverse the very abortion they initiated. Dr...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Healing Wounds
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95In Healing Wounds, Erik Varden examines the New Testament where it spells out why Christ's wounds were efficacious for the healing of humankind. He contends that while this theological perspective is...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Charis in the World of Wonders
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95"When I swung over that windowsill, everything changed for me. We are meant to go in and out of doors in civilized style, but my mother bade me climb into woodsy wildness and a darkness flushed with...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
The Message Behind the Movie—Reboot: Engaging Film without Disengaging Faith
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95When it comes to movies, people of faith often focus on negative assessments of the film industry and certain style elements that they find objectionable, such as violence, nudity, or harsh language...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Edmund Campion: Hero of God's Underground
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95From the famous Vision Books series of lives of saints for young people, this is the inspiring dramatic account of the colorful and courageous life and death of the martyr, St. Edmund Campion, "hero...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95
