Apologetics
Shop trusted Catholic apologetics books from Catholic Answers to better understand, explain, and defend the Catholic faith. Find accessible resources on Scripture, doctrine, Church history, and common questions about Catholic beliefs.
-
On Sale
Trent Horn Special Offer: 3 Great Books For $30
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $30.00Was: $57.85Save Over 45% on Three Great Books By Catholic Apologist Trent Horn! Why We're Catholic: Why We’re Catholic assembles the clearest, friendliest, most helpful answers that Trent leNow: $30.00Was: $57.85 -
On Sale
Joe Heschmeyer Special Offer: 3 Great Books For $30
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $30.00Was: $55.85Save Over 45% on Three Great Books By Catholic Apologist Joe Heschmeyer! Pope Peter: Joe Heschmeyer says that papal flaws are an opportunity to understand what the papacy really means, not to...Now: $30.00Was: $55.85 -
On Sale
Church History Special: 3 Great Books For $30
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $30.00Was: $60.85Three Great Volumes on Church History - Over 50% Savings! The Real Story of Catholic History: Whether it’s claims about Catholicism’s supposedly pagan origins, old mythsNow: $30.00Was: $60.85 -
On Sale
The Big Book of Catholic Answers: Vol. 2: The Sign of Faith
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $29.95Was: $34.95All the Answers You’re Looking For . . . All in One Place Our Catholic religion is big and complex. Its doctrines are old and often mysterious. Its detractors like to spread confusion with...Now: $29.95Was: $34.95 -
On Sale
Salvation Is From the Catholic Church
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $10.00Was: $18.95All Christians agree: God became man and came to earth for one reason—to save us. How do we access Jesus’ saving work? By what means, in our everyday lives, does God deliver us from sin and lead us...Now: $10.00Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
The Protestant Fallacies
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $14.95Was: $18.95You’ve heard Anti-Catholic Argument X a thousand times before—maybe it’s about how Catholics “added books” to the Bible, or how we supposedly worship Mary and the saints. Even if you don’t know all...Now: $14.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Baptism Now Saves You
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $14.95Was: $18.95Everyone agrees that baptism is part of Christianity, right? It says so in the Bible. Not so fast. Among different Christian groups, questions and arguments about baptism abound. Who should get...Now: $14.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
How to Talk About Jesus With Anyone
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $12.95Was: $16.95It’s the one thing we all should be doing but probably aren’t. (Or not enough.) Exercising? Eating right? Calling Mom? No: spreading the good news about Jesus Christ and his salvation. This job...Now: $12.95Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
New Release Pack Summer 2025
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $40.00Was: $75.80The Very Best Catholic Books from Spring 2025: Canceled: Twelve Catholic Heroes That History Turned Into Villains The Faith Unboxed Canceled The Soul of ApologeticsNow: $40.00Was: $75.80 -
On Sale
Victims of the Revolution
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95This book shows from within the damage that the sexual revolution has caused to our bodies, our souls, and our sense of joy. Quoting extensively from testimonies and reports written by the...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Turning Points: How Thirteen Remarkable Men and Women Heard God’s Call and Responded to It
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95This book examines how thirteen extraordinary men and women from apostolic times to the present—most of them canonized saints—came to see how God wanted them to organize their lives and, seeing that,...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
From Calvinist to Catholic
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $19.95Was: $21.95With over one hundred books to his name, Peter Kreeft is the most prolific Catholic author of his generation. He’s also one of the most loved, having influenced countless Catholics in the U.S. and...Now: $19.95Was: $21.95