Catholic Living
-
On Sale
Vital Conflicts: Debating Abortion, Gender Treatments, and Claims of Conscience
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Vital Conflicts explores three of the most important, controversial, and contemporary issues in bioethics. It grapples with the legal, and the ethical, discussions arising from the Dobbs decision...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
To Make All Things New: On the Church, Reform and Renewal
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95In the fourth century, Saint Augustine said that the Church is “ever ancient, ever new”. This remains true today. The Church is a dynamic reality, embodying both the human and the divine, the natural...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen: A Man for All Media
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95Archbishop Fulton Sheen was perhaps the most influential Catholic of the 20th century in America. Millions of people watched his incredibly popular television series every week, Life is Worth Living,...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Fulton J. Sheen: God’s Great Communicator
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95Fulton J. Sheen was the most well-known Catholic Bishop in 20th century America. He was a media star on radio in its golden era, and then on television with his series Life is Worth Living. He was...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
The Promises of Christ
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $15.25Was: $16.95We live in a world of tremendous technological advances and material comfort, and yet more and more people—many among the young—struggle with despair and hopelessness. A powerful antidote is found in...Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
2050: Prospects for the Church
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Cardinal Sarah returns with this must-read rumination on his hopes, fears, and realistic predictions for the Catholic Church in the coming decades, with a special view of his home continent of Africa...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
The Intentional Household: Living as if People Matter
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95The household is the center of daily life, where relationships thrive through shared work and leisure. Yet for decades, we have not lived as though this were true. The result: Widespread unhappiness,...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
The Power of Love
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95Bishop Sheen discusses the radical transformation of love from the Catholic perspective which has helped change the world as we know it. He embarks on a series of exquisite meditations on love – its...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
The Little Book of Catholic Investing
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $14.95Was: $16.95“It’s easier for a camel to go through the eye of a needle,” Jesus says, “than for a rich man to enter the kingdom of heaven.” If you think you’re not rich enough for that to apply to you, think...Now: $14.95Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
Bible Worship
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $15.95Was: $18.95The worship we owe to God is central to every Christian’s relationship with him. So, what does Scripture have to say about it? In Bible Worship: What God’s Word Says About How to Honor and Adore Him,...Now: $15.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
YOUCAT Love Forever
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95YOUCAT Love Forever is an essential read for anyone seeking to understand the Church’s teachings on love and marriage, especially those who are considering marriage. Developed by a YOUCAT team of...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
First Line of Defense: The Catholic Man’s Call to Heroism
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95A man—especially a father—is called to defend, protect, and foster what is noble and good. Indeed, it is for this he was created, not only spiritually, but physically. Bravery is written into his...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95