Faith Fundamentals
-
On Sale
Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen: A Man for All Media
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95Archbishop Fulton Sheen was perhaps the most influential Catholic of the 20th century in America. Millions of people watched his incredibly popular television series every week, Life is Worth Living,...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Fulton J. Sheen: God’s Great Communicator
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95Fulton J. Sheen was the most well-known Catholic Bishop in 20th century America. He was a media star on radio in its golden era, and then on television with his series Life is Worth Living. He was...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
The Promises of Christ
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $15.25Was: $16.95We live in a world of tremendous technological advances and material comfort, and yet more and more people—many among the young—struggle with despair and hopelessness. A powerful antidote is found in...Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
2050: Prospects for the Church
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Cardinal Sarah returns with this must-read rumination on his hopes, fears, and realistic predictions for the Catholic Church in the coming decades, with a special view of his home continent of Africa...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Resurrection on Trial: A Judicial Inquiry into the Christian Claim of the Resurrection of Jesus
Sophia Institute Press
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95What happens when the central claim of Christianity is examined not as theology but as a formal legal case? In Resurrection on Trial, Peter Dominic Martino, Esq., approaches the life, death, and...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
The Intentional Household: Living as if People Matter
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95The household is the center of daily life, where relationships thrive through shared work and leisure. Yet for decades, we have not lived as though this were true. The result: Widespread unhappiness,...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
The Power of Love
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95Bishop Sheen discusses the radical transformation of love from the Catholic perspective which has helped change the world as we know it. He embarks on a series of exquisite meditations on love – its...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Bible Worship
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $15.95Was: $18.95The worship we owe to God is central to every Christian’s relationship with him. So, what does Scripture have to say about it? In Bible Worship: What God’s Word Says About How to Honor and Adore Him,...Now: $15.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Buy Evidence For Christ - Get 20 Answers: The Real Jesus for Free
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $16.95Was: $21.90The Case for Christ Starts Here Skeptics have been asking the same questions for centuries. Did Jesus really exist? Was he only a teacher or prophet? Did his followers invent the Resurrection?Now: $16.95Was: $21.90 -
On Sale
Not Finished Yet (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $10.00Was: $12.99We’re not finished yet! God wants to make us a new and glorified creation, and if we put our trust in him, he will not fail. Life is hard. We have to bear so many burdens: daily trials at work and...Now: $10.00Was: $12.99 -
On Sale
The Heart of All Nations: Faith and Hope in the Holy Land
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Pierbattista Cardinal Pizzaballa, O.F.M., has lived, studied, and worked in the Holy Land since 1990, first as a student of Scripture, then as the custodian of the Holy Land, and finally as the Latin...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Thinking Like a Saint: Discernment of Spirits in the Catholic Tradition
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95This book situates St. Ignatius of Loyola's classic fourteen rules for the discernment of spirits within the larger Catholic spiritual tradition of sanctity. Each chapter consists of two parts. The...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95