Children and Family
-
On Sale
Couples, Awaken Your Love
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $15.25Was: $16.95With the luminous insight that we have come to expect from his writings, Robert Cardinal Sarah helps spouses rediscover the deep source of their love—God Himself—and the means for letting love...Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
The Story of the Family
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95"The disintegration of rational society started in the drift from the hearth and the family", wrote G. K. Chesterton in 1933. "The solution must be a drift back." In a world that has lost touch with...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Carlo Acutis: Holiness for the Third Millennium
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $15.25Was: $16.95Carlo Acutis was like other boys his age. In his hometown of Milan, Italy, he loved video games, playing soccer, and hanging out with his friends. But unlike most other boys, he also loved going to...Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
Before Austen Come Aesop
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Before Austen Comes Aesop presents an in-depth examination of the Children's Great Books, that is, the literature that has made the most profound impact on the lives of children throughout Western...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
The Chaste Heart of St. Joseph
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $20.95Was: $22.95How much do you really know about St. Joseph? He was once a little boy and played like all children. He had royal blood, and could have been a king. He was a young man when he married Mary. He was a...Now: $20.95Was: $22.95 -
On Sale
YOUCAT - Spanish Edition
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95YOUCAT is short for Youth Catechism of the Catholic Church. Developed with the help of young Catholics and written for high-school age people and young adults, YOUCAT is an accessible, contemporary...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
YOUCAT for Kids
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95An exciting and fun new way to help children and parents to discover their Catholic faith together, and a great help for teachers in the classroom. In child-friendly language, accompanied by talking...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
YOUCAT Youth Prayer Book
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $15.25Was: $16.95The internationally best-selling book, YOUCAT - The Youth Catechism of the Catholic Church, explained to young people the meaning of their faith in language, style and design that has appealed...Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
YOUCAT - Youth Catechism of the Catholic Church
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95YOUCAT is short for Youth Catechism of the Catholic Church, which was launched on World Youth Day, 2011. Developed with the help of young Catholics and written for high-school age people and young...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
DOCAT: What To Do?
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95DOCAT is "revealing the secret" to young people around the world. DOCAT helps young people to know and live Catholic Social Teaching. It's a great, practical follow up to YOUCAT, the hugely popular...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
The Rosary: Chain of Hope
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95Fr. Groeschel presents this book of meditations on all 20 mysteries of the rosary. Drawing on his vast personal experiences as well as the grand traditions of the Church, he takes us on a spiritual...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Two Patients: My Conversion from Abortion to Life-Affirming Medicine
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95After a terrible misjudgment in the delivery room, Dr. John Bruchalski realized that with every pregnant woman he attends, there are two patients—the mother and her unborn child. In addition to this...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95