New Arrivals
Discover the Latest from Catholic Answers
Explore our newest Catholic books and resources, including recently released titles in apologetics, theology, Scripture, Church history, evangelization, and the Catholic faith.
Explore our newest Catholic books and resources for learning, explaining, and sharing the Catholic faith.
-
On Sale
Vital Conflicts: Debating Abortion, Gender Treatments, and Claims of Conscience
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Vital Conflicts explores three of the most important, controversial, and contemporary issues in bioethics. It grapples with the legal, and the ethical, discussions arising from the Dobbs decision...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
To Make All Things New: On the Church, Reform and Renewal
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95In the fourth century, Saint Augustine said that the Church is “ever ancient, ever new”. This remains true today. The Church is a dynamic reality, embodying both the human and the divine, the natural...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Saint Therese of Lisieux Mini Statue
Little Drops of Water
Now: $13.45Was: $14.95St. Thérèse of Lisieux Marie-Françoise-Thérèse Martin was born on January 2, 1873, in Alençon, France. At just fifteen, she entered the Carmelite convent in Lisieux, where she developed her “Little...Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
Immaculate Heart of Mary Mini Saint Statue
Little Drops of Water
Now: $13.45Was: $14.95Immaculate Heart of Mary Devotion to the Immaculate Heart of Mary honors the interior life of the Mother of God — her love, her faith, and her sorrows carried with perfect grace. The traditional...Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
Sacred Heart of Jesus Mini Saint Statue
Little Drops of Water
Now: $13.45Was: $14.95Sacred Heart of Jesus Devotion to the Sacred Heart honors the physical heart of Jesus as the symbol of his divine love for humanity. The Sacred Heart represents Christ’s infinite mercy, his suffering...Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
Nativity Set Mini Saint Statue - 3-Piece set
Little Drops of Water
Now: $15.25Was: $16.95Nativity Set Mary Joseph and Baby Jesus In the city of Bethlehem, in the reign of Caesar Augustus, Mary gave birth to her firstborn son. She wrapped him in swaddling clothes and laid him in a manger,...Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
Pope Leo XIV Mini Saint Statue
Little Drops of Water
Now: $13.45Was: $14.95Pope Leo XIV Robert Francis Prevost was born on September 14, 1955, in Chicago, Illinois. He entered the Order of Saint Augustine and was ordained a priest in 1982. During his studies, he taught...Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
Saint Michael the Archangel Mini Saint Statue
Little Drops of Water
Now: $13.45Was: $14.95Saint Michael the Archangel Saint Michael the Archangel is one of the three angels named in Sacred Scripture. His name means “Who is like God?” — a rhetorical challenge to all who oppose the Almighty...Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
Saint Carlo Acutis Mini Saint Statue
Little Drops of Water
Now: $13.45Was: $14.95Saint Carlo Acutis Carlo Acutis was born on May 3, 1991, in London and grew up in Milan, Italy. A cheerful teenager who loved soccer, video games, and his friends, Carlo had a remarkable gift for...Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
Catholic Things A to Z: 26 Deep Dives for Catholic Kids
Catholic Sprouts
Now: $19.95Was: $21.95The Catholic Faith is so rich and beautiful, but your family’s faith formation often stays on the surface, and you desire to explore the real treasures of the Faith with your whole family — toddlers...Now: $19.95Was: $21.95 -
On Sale
Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen: A Man for All Media
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95Archbishop Fulton Sheen was perhaps the most influential Catholic of the 20th century in America. Millions of people watched his incredibly popular television series every week, Life is Worth Living,...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Fulton J. Sheen: God’s Great Communicator
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95Fulton J. Sheen was the most well-known Catholic Bishop in 20th century America. He was a media star on radio in its golden era, and then on television with his series Life is Worth Living. He was...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95