New Arrivals
Discover the Latest from Catholic Answers
Explore our newest Catholic books and resources, including recently released titles in apologetics, theology, Scripture, Church history, evangelization, and the Catholic faith.
Explore our newest Catholic books and resources for learning, explaining, and sharing the Catholic faith.
-
On Sale
Archbishop Fulton J. Sheen: A Man for All Media
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95Archbishop Fulton Sheen was perhaps the most influential Catholic of the 20th century in America. Millions of people watched his incredibly popular television series every week, Life is Worth Living,...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Fulton J. Sheen: God’s Great Communicator
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95Fulton J. Sheen was the most well-known Catholic Bishop in 20th century America. He was a media star on radio in its golden era, and then on television with his series Life is Worth Living. He was...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
The Promises of Christ
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $15.25Was: $16.95We live in a world of tremendous technological advances and material comfort, and yet more and more people—many among the young—struggle with despair and hopelessness. A powerful antidote is found in...Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
2050: Prospects for the Church
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Cardinal Sarah returns with this must-read rumination on his hopes, fears, and realistic predictions for the Catholic Church in the coming decades, with a special view of his home continent of Africa...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Resurrection on Trial: A Judicial Inquiry into the Christian Claim of the Resurrection of Jesus
Sophia Institute Press
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95What happens when the central claim of Christianity is examined not as theology but as a formal legal case? In Resurrection on Trial, Peter Dominic Martino, Esq., approaches the life, death, and...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Discovering the Vatican
Sophia Institute Press
Now: $13.45Was: $14.95Pack your imagination – it’s time for an unforgettable adventure inside Vatican City! With comic-book-style illustrations, hands-on activities, and lively challenges, this action-packed book invites...Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
3D Holographic Lenticular of the Shroud Face
Othonia
$4.45 - $17.95Bring the Mystery of the Shroud Into Your Space Experience the awe-inspiring image from the Shroud of Turin like never before. This striking 3D holographic lenticular captures the enigmatic face...$4.45 - $17.95 -
On Sale
Who Is the Man of the Shroud? Booklet
Othonia
Now: $13.45Was: $14.95Discover the Mystery Behind the World’s Most Studied artifact Step into centuries of wonder with Who Is the Man of the Shroud?. The Shroud of Turin, a linen cloth bearing the haunting image of a...Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
Guide to Eucharistic Adoration
Catholic Sprouts
Now: $10.75Was: $11.95You sign up for a holy hour with real excitement. Then you sit down in the quiet, and every child looks at you, waiting. What do you do now? Catholic families need a simple way to walk into an hour...Now: $10.75Was: $11.95 -
On Sale
The Intentional Household: Living as if People Matter
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95The household is the center of daily life, where relationships thrive through shared work and leisure. Yet for decades, we have not lived as though this were true. The result: Widespread unhappiness,...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
The Power of Love
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95Bishop Sheen discusses the radical transformation of love from the Catholic perspective which has helped change the world as we know it. He embarks on a series of exquisite meditations on love – its...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Big Book of Catholic Answers Vol. 3: The Life of Faith (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $9.99Was: $12.99In this third volume of The Big Book of Catholic Answers, you will find solid, helpful replies to almost 300 questions about the life of Catholic faith: Mankind’s nature, vocation, and destiny;...Now: $9.99Was: $12.99