5 BOOKS FOR $30!
Choose five participating Catholic Answers books and resources for just $30—ideal for building your Catholic library, small book groups, sharing with friends, parish outreach, or keeping trusted apologetics resources on hand.
Pick Any 5 for $30
Choose five participating Catholic Answers books and resources for just $30—perfect for your own library, book groups, parish outreach, or sharing the faith with others.
-
On Sale
Persuasive Pro-Life, 2nd Edition - 5 Copies for $30
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $30.00Was: $94.75Are you scared to talk about abortion?Don’t worry—almost everyone is. We think the subject is too impolite, or we don’t want to be branded an intolerant fanatic, or we’re afraid we won’tNow: $30.00Was: $94.75 -
On Sale
Bible Mary - The Mother of Jesus in the Word of God - 5 Copies for $30
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $30.00Was: $94.75When it comes to the Catholic Church’s teachings about Mary, there’s one question you hear more than any other: Where is that in the Bible? Where in Scripture can we find the Immaculate Conception,...Now: $30.00Was: $94.75 -
On Sale
Answering Orthodoxy: A Catholic Response to Attacks from the East - 5 Copies for $30
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $30.00Was: $94.75What if there’s a better Christian religion than Catholicism? One that has true apostolic doctrines, a more beautiful and ancient liturgy, and freedom from all that “pope” baggage—and valid...Now: $30.00Was: $94.75 -
On Sale
The Eucharist Is Really Jesus - 5 For $30
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $30.00Was: $94.75When the resurrected Jesus appeared to two disciples on the road to Emmaus, they didn’t know him. He was there in the flesh, talking, teaching, but they didn’t recognize him. Until the breaking of...Now: $30.00Was: $94.75 -
On Sale
The New Relativism: Unmasking the Philosophy of Today's Woke Moralists - 5 Copies For $30
Now: $30.00Was: $101.70Do you remember when relativism was the nemesis of Christians and all people of right reason? This idea that “you have your truth and I have mine” was so pervasive and insidious that Pope Benedict...Now: $30.00Was: $101.70 -
On Sale
When Protestants Argue Like Atheists: 12 Weird Ways That Anti-Catholics Mimic Secular Skeptics - 5 Copies For $30
Now: $30.00Was: $107.70Protestant apologists are usually our partners when it comes to defending the existence of God, the inerrancy of Scripture, traditional moral absolutes, and many other important truths. When arguing...Now: $30.00Was: $107.70 -
On Sale
The Word Set in Stone: How Archaeology, Science and History Back Up the Bible - 5 Copies For $30
Now: $30.00Was: $131.70Anti-Christians have a lot of slick, smart-sounding attacks against the Faith, and their favorite target is the Bible.How can you really believe that Moses parted the Red Sea? they’ll ask. What makes...Now: $30.00Was: $131.70 -
On Sale
Heart of the Gospel: How the Beatitudes Show Us God's Plan for Happiness - 5 Copies For $30
Now: $30.00Was: $89.75“Blessed are the_____”Many of us can fill in the blank with a list memorized in Sunday school or catechism class. The meek, the poor in spirit, something about those who are reviled… and that’s it...Now: $30.00Was: $89.75 -
On Sale
The Early Church Was the Catholic Church - 5 Copies for $30!
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $30.00Was: $84.75When it comes to the history of Christianity, the Catholic Church makes a pretty bold claim: that the earliest CNow: $30.00Was: $84.75 -
On Sale
Always a Catholic: How to Keep Your Kids in the Faith for Life—and Bring Them Back If They Have Strayed - 5 Copies for $30
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $30.00Was: $79.75Most Catholic parents agree: our number-one goal in life is to pass on the Faith to our children. But here’s the bad news: today’s world has a million ways to steal your kids’ souls. From sects to...Now: $30.00Was: $79.75 -
On Sale
With One Accord: Affirming Catholic Teaching Using Protestant Principles - 5 Copies for $30
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $30.00Was: $79.75“All these with one accord devoted themselves to prayer” (Acts 1:14). The apostles and early Christians believed and worshiped in unity—in doctrine and practice following Jesus’ wish that “they may...Now: $30.00Was: $79.75 -
On Sale
One Less God Than You - Five Copies For $30!
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $30.00Was: $79.75“The God of the Bible is a bloodthirsty dictator.” “Extraordinary claims require extraordinary evidence.” “Religion is the cause of waNow: $30.00Was: $79.75