Apologists Alley
Apologists Alley - Your One-Stop Category for Books & More by All of Your Favorite Apologists!
Jimmy Akin | Trent Horn | Tim Staples | Karlo Broussard | Joe Heschmeyer | Christopher Check
Shop Catholic Answers Official Shop for dozens of great Catholic books, online courses, and more by your favorite apologists on all things apologetics.
#1 Online Catholic Bookstore
-
On Sale
20 Answers: Jehovah’s Witnesses (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
$3.99Now: $3.95Was: $4.95Inside the Watchtower Who are the Jehovah’s Witnesses and what do they believe? How do you respond to their claims that God isn’t a Trinity and Jesus isn’t divine?$3.99Now: $3.95Was: $4.95 -
On Sale
20 Answers: Islam (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
$3.99Now: $3.95Was: $4.95The Crescent and the Cross What are the basic teachings of Islam? How does the Quran compare with the Bible? Does Islam really encourage violence in God’s name, or is it a$3.99Now: $3.95Was: $4.95 -
On Sale
20 Answers: Faith & Science (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
$3.99Now: $3.95Was: $4.95A False Dilemma of Truth Didn’t the Church persecute Galileo? Aren’t faith and reason two separate and distinct kinds of truth? Why do Christians believe in the bibli$3.99Now: $3.95Was: $4.95 -
On Sale
20 Answers: End of Life Issues (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
$3.99Now: $3.95Was: $4.95A Matter of Life and Death Why is it wrong to help someone commit suicide? Don’t people have a right to die with dignity rather than being a burden to others? Does the Chur$3.99Now: $3.95Was: $4.95 -
On Sale
20 Answers: Atheism (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
$3.99Now: $3.95Was: $4.95Life’s Ultimate Questions How can you know for sure that God exists? If God is good, why is there so much evil in the world? Doesn’t evolution mean we don’t nee$3.99Now: $3.95Was: $4.95 -
On Sale
20 Answers: Abortion (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
$3.99Now: $3.95Was: $4.95The Human-Rights Issue of Our Age Is it possible to know when life begins? Shouldn’t women be able to control their own bodies? What if a pregnant woman’s life is in$3.99Now: $3.95Was: $4.95 -
On Sale
The Fathers Know Best (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $9.99Was: $12.99What Did Early Christians Really Believe? The Answer Will Surprise and Amaze You! The Fathers Know Best: Your Essential Guide to the Teachings of the Early Church is a unique resource that...Now: $9.99Was: $12.99 -
On Sale
Mass Revision (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $3.99Was: $5.99Mass Revision is the best-seller from award-winning author Jimmy Akin. As always, Jimmy goes straight to the heart of the issue and cuts through the distortions that have surrounded the liturgy. He...Now: $3.99Was: $5.99 -
On Sale
Answering Atheism: How to Make the Case for God with Logic and Charity (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $9.99Was: $12.99Today’s popular champions of atheism are often called New Atheists, because they don’t just deny God’s existence (as the old atheists did)—they consider it their duty to scorn and ridicule religious...Now: $9.99Was: $12.99 -
On Sale
The Essential Catholic Survival Guide (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $9.99Was: $12.99Being Catholic isn't easy. Every Catholic will come face-to-face with anti-Catholic attacks that are launched against the Faith. Don't you owe it to yourself to make sure you have the very best...Now: $9.99Was: $12.99 -
On Sale
The Salvation Controversy (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $7.99Was: $9.99Questions relating to salvation -- especially faith versus works, but also penance, purgatory, indulgences, and free cooperation with God's grace -- have been sore points in the dialogue between...Now: $7.99Was: $9.99 -
On Sale
Mass Appeal: The ABC's of Worship (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
$0.99Now: $0.79Was: $0.99In the new revised edition of his booklet from Catholic Answers, Mass Appeal: the ABC's of Worship, Jimmy Akin masterfully walks you through the Mass from beginning to end, explaining precisely what...$0.99Now: $0.79Was: $0.99