Catholic Books
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
Catholic Books That Strengthen Your Faith
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
-
On Sale
Big Book of Catholic Answers Vol. 3: The Life of Faith
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $29.95Was: $34.95In this third volume of The Big Book of Catholic Answers, you will find solid, helpful replies to almost 300 questions about the life of Catholic faith: Mankind’s nature, vocation, and destiny;...Now: $29.95Was: $34.95 -
On Sale
The Mass Of The Early Christians
Our Sunday Visitor
Now: $20.65Was: $22.95In The Mass Of The Early Christians, author Mike Aquilina reveals the Church's most ancient Eucharistic beliefs and practices. Using the words of the early Christians themselves -- from many...Now: $20.65Was: $22.95 -
On Sale
Handbook Of Catholic Apologetics
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$27.95Now: $24.95Was: $27.95Unbelievers, doubters and skeptics continue to attack the truths of Christianity. Handbook of Catholic Apologetics is the only book that categorizes and summarizes all the major arguments in support...$27.95Now: $24.95Was: $27.95 -
On Sale
Ignatius Catholic Study Bible New Testament - Softcover
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$27.95Now: $26.95Was: $29.95The only Catholic Study Bible based on the Revised Standard Version 2nd Catholic Edition, the Ignatius Catholic Study Bible New Testament brings together all of the books of the New Testament and the...$27.95Now: $26.95Was: $29.95 -
On Sale
Catholic Controversies: Understanding Church Teachings And Events In History
Moorings Press
Now: $21.95Was: $23.95Catholic Controversies: Understanding Church Teachings And Events In History gives Catholics and others seeking the truth a valuable resource for correcting the most common misunderstandings and...Now: $21.95Was: $23.95 -
On Sale
In Sinu Jesu: When Heart Speaks to Heart: The Journal of a Priest at Prayer
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $20.95Was: $22.95In 2007, Our Lord and Our Lady began to speak to the heart of a monk in the silence of adoration. He was prompted to write down what he received, and thus was born In Sinu Jesu, whose pages shine...Now: $20.95Was: $22.95 -
On Sale
The Fisherman's Tomb: The True Story of the Vatican's Secret Search
Our Sunday Visitor
Now: $22.95Was: $25.95A Texas oilman. A brilliant female archaeologist. An unknown world underneath the Vatican. In 1939, a team of workers beneath the Vatican unearthed an early Christian grave. This surprising...Now: $22.95Was: $25.95 -
On Sale
Five Proofs of the Existence of God
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $19.95Was: $21.95Five Proofs For The Existence of God provides a detailed, updated exposition and defense of five of the historically most important (but in recent years largely neglected) philosophical proofs of...Now: $19.95Was: $21.95 -
On Sale
History of the Catholic Church: From the Apostolic Age to the Third Millennium
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$34.95Now: $31.95Was: $34.95The Catholic Church is the longest-enduring institution in the world. Beginning with the first Christians and continuing in our present day, the Church has been planted in every nation on earth. The...$34.95Now: $31.95Was: $34.95 -
On Sale
Inside The Bible: A Guide to Understanding Each Book of the Bible
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $20.95Was: $22.95This book is a popular introduction to each of the 73 books of the Bible designed to help the reader grow in the knowledge and love of God's Word. The introduction to each book includes the time...Now: $20.95Was: $22.95 -
On Sale
Reading the Church Fathers: A History of the Early Church and the Development of Doctrine
Sophia Institute Press
Now: $19.95Was: $21.95Heresies, schisms, culture of death, persecutions, excommunications … While reflective of headlines from today, these difficulties roiled Christians of the early Church as well. In fact, the earliest...Now: $19.95Was: $21.95 -
On Sale
The Word Set in Stone: How Archaeology, Science and History Back Up the Bible - 5 Copies For $30
Now: $30.00Was: $131.70Anti-Christians have a lot of slick, smart-sounding attacks against the Faith, and their favorite target is the Bible.How can you really believe that Moses parted the Red Sea? they’ll ask. What makes...Now: $30.00Was: $131.70
