Catholic Books
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
Catholic Books That Strengthen Your Faith
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
-
On Sale
How Islam Led Me Back to Christ
Parousia
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95Charbel Raish was born into a Catholic home. But, in the last 6 years of school, he was influenced and challenged in his faith by Islamic friends. In his final year, he struggled to make a choice. He...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
The Boy Who Knew Carlo Acutis
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $8.95Was: $9.95The Boy Who Knew Carlo Acutis is the powerful and inspiring journey of a fictional teenage boy, Daniel, who has just been diagnosed with leukemia. At first reluctant to turn toward Blessed Carlo...Now: $8.95Was: $9.95 -
On Sale
Family Examen: Daily Examen Storybook for Families
Catholic Sprouts
Now: $10.75Was: $11.95The Family Examen is a beautiful daily practice to reflect upon your life and discover the ways in which God is working. Developed by St. Ignatius roughly 500 years ago, the daily examen helps you...Now: $10.75Was: $11.95 -
On Sale
Saint Maximilian Kolbe: A Hero of the Holocaust
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95This title in the acclaimed lives of the saints series for youth 9-15 yrs is about Maximilian Kolbe's decision to take the place of a condemned man in the Auschwitz concentration camp is one of the...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
Ignatius Catholic Study Bible: The Letter to the Hebrews
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95Based on the Revised Standard Version, Second Catholic Edition, this volume leads readers through a penetrating study of The Letter to the Hebrews, using the biblical text itself and the Church’s own...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
Ignatius Catholic Study Bible: 1 & 2 Samuel
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95This volume in the popular Bible study series leads readers through a penetrating study of the Books of 1 & 2 Samuel using the biblical text itself and the Church's own guidelines for understanding...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
Welcome Home!: Fallen Away Catholics Who Came Back
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $13.45Was: $14.95Here are the compelling stories of eleven "reverts", Catholics who fell away from the Church and eventually came back home. Some of the people are very well-known, like Fr. John Corapi, Rick Strom...Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
The Apostle of Common Sense
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95G. K. Chesterton was one of the most well-known and beloved writers of his time. Yet he has been strangely neglected today. This book is the perfect introduction to Chesterton. Ahlquist is an able...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
YOUCAT Love Forever
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95YOUCAT Love Forever is an essential read for anyone seeking to understand the Church’s teachings on love and marriage, especially those who are considering marriage. Developed by a YOUCAT team of...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
First Line of Defense: The Catholic Man’s Call to Heroism
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95A man—especially a father—is called to defend, protect, and foster what is noble and good. Indeed, it is for this he was created, not only spiritually, but physically. Bravery is written into his...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
The Song of the Lamb: Sacred Music and the Heavenly Liturgy
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Liturgy is God’s gift to man. It brings to earth a glimmer of the peace, warmth, and liveliness of eternity, engaging all the senses: sight, touch, taste, smell, and sound. In Benediction, the...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
The Greatest Fathers of the Church
Parousia
Now: $7.15Was: $7.95This book is designed to study the earliest history of the Church with a particular view to discovering that it was Catholic from the very beginnings. In studying early Church history it is best to...Now: $7.15Was: $7.95
