Catholic Books
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
Catholic Books That Strengthen Your Faith
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
-
On Sale
Ignatius Catholic Study Bible: Job
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95The 18th volume in the popular Bible study series leads readers through a penetrating study of the Book of Job using the biblical text itself and the Church's own guidelines for understanding the...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
The Everlasting Man
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $15.25Was: $16.95Considered by many to be Chesterton's greatest masterpiece of all his writings, this is his whole view of world history as informed by the Incarnation. Beginning with the origin of man and the...Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
How Islam Led Me Back to Christ
Parousia
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95Charbel Raish was born into a Catholic home. But, in the last 6 years of school, he was influenced and challenged in his faith by Islamic friends. In his final year, he struggled to make a choice. He...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
The Boy Who Knew Carlo Acutis
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $8.95Was: $9.95The Boy Who Knew Carlo Acutis is the powerful and inspiring journey of a fictional teenage boy, Daniel, who has just been diagnosed with leukemia. At first reluctant to turn toward Blessed Carlo...Now: $8.95Was: $9.95 -
On Sale
Jesus of Nazareth: The Infancy Narratives
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $18.95Was: $20.95The momentous third and final volume in the Pope's international bestselling Jesus of Nazareth series details the stories of Jesus' infancy and boyhood, and how they are relevant today in the modern...Now: $18.95Was: $20.95 -
On Sale
Family Examen: Daily Examen Storybook for Families
Catholic Sprouts
Now: $10.75Was: $11.95The Family Examen is a beautiful daily practice to reflect upon your life and discover the ways in which God is working. Developed by St. Ignatius roughly 500 years ago, the daily examen helps you...Now: $10.75Was: $11.95 -
On Sale
Ignatius Catholic Study Bible: The Letter to the Hebrews
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95Based on the Revised Standard Version, Second Catholic Edition, this volume leads readers through a penetrating study of The Letter to the Hebrews, using the biblical text itself and the Church’s own...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
Ignatius Catholic Study Bible: 1 & 2 Samuel
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95This volume in the popular Bible study series leads readers through a penetrating study of the Books of 1 & 2 Samuel using the biblical text itself and the Church's own guidelines for understanding...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
The Apostle of Common Sense
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95G. K. Chesterton was one of the most well-known and beloved writers of his time. Yet he has been strangely neglected today. This book is the perfect introduction to Chesterton. Ahlquist is an able...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
YOUCAT Love Forever
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95YOUCAT Love Forever is an essential read for anyone seeking to understand the Church’s teachings on love and marriage, especially those who are considering marriage. Developed by a YOUCAT team of...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
The Song of the Lamb: Sacred Music and the Heavenly Liturgy
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Liturgy is God’s gift to man. It brings to earth a glimmer of the peace, warmth, and liveliness of eternity, engaging all the senses: sight, touch, taste, smell, and sound. In Benediction, the...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
The Greatest Fathers of the Church
Parousia
Now: $7.15Was: $7.95This book is designed to study the earliest history of the Church with a particular view to discovering that it was Catholic from the very beginnings. In studying early Church history it is best to...Now: $7.15Was: $7.95
