Catholic Books
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
Catholic Books That Strengthen Your Faith
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
-
On Sale
Catholicism and Fundamentalism
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$19.95Now: $17.95Was: $19.95What is in this book that has led so many Protestants to convert to Catholicism? What truths are revealed that has caused so many lapsed Catholics to return home? Find out for yourself when you read...$19.95Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Disorientation: How to Go to College Without Losing Your Mind
Ascension Press
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95They’re leaving home…will they leave the faith?Every year, thousands of young Catholics leave their homes for higher education at our nation’s colleges and universities. Very few realize, however,...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
The Case for the Deuterocanon: Evidence and Arguments
Nikaria Press
$20.95Now: $18.95Was: $20.95Protestants and Catholics alike share the faith that all scripture is inspired by God and is profitable for doctrine, for reproof, for correction, and training in righteousness (2Tim 3:16). But one...$20.95Now: $18.95Was: $20.95 -
On Sale
Bible Worship
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $15.95Was: $18.95The worship we owe to God is central to every Christian’s relationship with him. So, what does Scripture have to say about it? In Bible Worship: What God’s Word Says About How to Honor and Adore Him,...Now: $15.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
The Catholic Bible For Children
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$17.95Now: $16.15Was: $17.95From the creation of the world to the infancy of the Church, the important stories from both the Old and New Testament are vividly retold in The Catholic Bible For Children. Highlights from the...$17.95Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
The Mass Of The Early Christians
Our Sunday Visitor
Now: $20.65Was: $22.95In The Mass Of The Early Christians, author Mike Aquilina reveals the Church's most ancient Eucharistic beliefs and practices. Using the words of the early Christians themselves -- from many...Now: $20.65Was: $22.95 -
On Sale
I'm Catholic. Now What?
Our Sunday Visitor
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95Welcome to the Catholic Church!Now that you're officially a Catholic, you are probably wondering, "Now what?"Shaun McAfee has been where you are. As a convert, he worried that he might not be a "good...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Go To Heaven: A Spiritual Road Map to Eternity
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$17.95Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Why is it, asks Bishop Fulton Sheen, that one hears so often the expression Go to hell! and almost never the expression "Go to heaven!" Here, at his most penetrating, challenging, and...$17.95Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Theology for Beginners
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$15.95Now: $15.25Was: $16.95Theology for Beginners has been acclaimed as one of the outstanding modern introductions to theology. It is a clear, precise, and inspiring compendium of the central doctrines of the Christian faith...$15.95Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
Rome Sweet Home
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$17.95Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Rome Sweet Home is the conversion story of Scott and Kimberly Hahn. Learn the joys and struggles faced by two devout Protestants as they each converted to Catholicism.In this moving account, the...$17.95Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
How the Catholic Church Built Western Civilization
Regnery Publishing
$16.95Now: $15.25Was: $16.95In How the Catholic Church Built Western Civilization, author Thomas Woods describes how and why the Catholic church gave Western Civilization some of its most integral and distinctive...$16.95Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
Handbook Of Catholic Apologetics
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$27.95Now: $24.95Was: $27.95Unbelievers, doubters and skeptics continue to attack the truths of Christianity. Handbook of Catholic Apologetics is the only book that categorizes and summarizes all the major arguments in support...$27.95Now: $24.95Was: $27.95
