Catholic Books
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
Catholic Books That Strengthen Your Faith
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
-
On Sale
The Father's Tale
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $26.95Was: $29.95Canadian bookseller Alex Graham is a middle-age widower whose quiet life is turned upside down when his college-age son disappears without any explanation or trace of where he has gone. With minimal...Now: $26.95Was: $29.95 -
On Sale
Isaac Jogues: Saint Among the Mohawks
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $19.95Was: $21.95"I go, but I shall never come back again." These were Isaac Jogues' words on the eve of embarking for a second missionary attempt in America. Shortly afterward, a skull-splitting Mohawk tomahawk made...Now: $19.95Was: $21.95 -
On Sale
St. Katharine Drexel: Friend of the Oppressed
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95This book for youth tells the beautiful story of American's recently canonized saint and servant of the oppressed, St. Katharine Drexel. Born in 1858 to Francis and Emma Drexel, Katharine grew up in...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
St. Thomas More of London
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95Raised in the London of the late 1400's, Thomas was a bright student eager for knowledge. When serving as a page for Cardinal Morton, the Archbishop of Canterbury noticed his bright wit and sent him...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
True Confessions: Voices of Faith from a Life in the Church
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $21.95Was: $24.95Over the past decade Rome has been marked with sharp, and often unwarranted, criticism of the Church in the United States and American Catholic life. But very few of the critics have taken the time...Now: $21.95Was: $24.95 -
On Sale
The Ear of the Heart: An Actress' Journey from Hollywood to Holy Vows
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $24.95Was: $27.95"Listen and attend with the ear of your heart." - Saint Benedict. Dolores Hart stunned Hollywood in 1963, when after ten highly successful feature films, she chose to enter a contemplative monastery...Now: $24.95Was: $27.95 -
On Sale
From Islam to Christ: One Woman's Path through the Riddles of God
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $15.25Was: $16.95Born and raised in Muslim Turkey, Derya Little wandered far and wide in search of her true home. After her parents' divorce, she rejected her family's Islamic faith and became an atheist. During her...Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
You Can Be A Saint: An Early Reader for Catholic Kids
Catholic Sprouts
Now: $26.95Was: $29.95Catholic parents need an engaging early reader that exercises a child's reading skills WHILE introducing them to the real heroes, the Saints!Now: $26.95Was: $29.95 -
On Sale
Summer Blast, Book 7: The Adventures of Nick & Sam
Augustine Institute
Now: $8.95Was: $9.95Nicolas (Nick) and Samantha (Sam) Perry are twins in the Perry family. They moved with their parents, their brother Andrew, and their sister Lizzy, to Hope Springs in the summer. Hope Springs is a...Now: $8.95Was: $9.95 -
On Sale
Summer Grace, Book 8: The Adventures of Nick & Sam
Augustine Institute
Now: $8.95Was: $9.95Nicolas (Nick) and Samantha (Sam) Perry are twins. They moved with their parents, their brother Andrew, and their sister Lizzy, to the Colorado town of Hope Springs. The likeable and engaging...Now: $8.95Was: $9.95 -
On Sale
Summer Discovery, Book 9: The Adventures of Nick & Sam
Augustine Institute
Now: $8.95Was: $9.95Nicolas (Nick) and Samantha (Sam) Perry are twins. They moved with their parents, their brother Andrew, and their sister Lizzy, to the Colorado town of Hope Springs. The likeable and engaging...Now: $8.95Was: $9.95 -
On Sale
Kingdom Come: Unveiling the Mystery of Salvation
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $21.95Was: $24.95Chronicles is the key to understanding not just Israel's history but our own story in Christ. The historical books of 1 and 2 Chronicles may not have the immediate allure of other Old Testament...Now: $21.95Was: $24.95
