Catholic Books
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
Catholic Books That Strengthen Your Faith
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
-
On Sale
YOUCAT - Youth Catechism of the Catholic Church
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95YOUCAT is short for Youth Catechism of the Catholic Church, which was launched on World Youth Day, 2011. Developed with the help of young Catholics and written for high-school age people and young...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Be A Man! Becoming The Man God Created You To Be
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$17.95Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Men are rediscovering the importance of the spiritual life. And Father Larry Richards is helping them do it. While some writers apply a one-size-fits-all approach to the Christian life, Father...$17.95Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Exorcism: The Battle Against Satan and His Demons
Emmaus Road Publishing
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95At a time when many Christians no longer practice their faith, there has been an increase in the attention given to the devil and his devious ways. Because the devil seeks to destroy and separate us...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Cause of Our Joy: Walking day by Day With Our Lady
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95These meditations on Mary are filled with wisdom and hope. On ordinary days, on Marian holy days, and in times of spiritual and moral challenges, they offer the strength and the consolation that...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Ignatius Catholic Study Bible New Testament - Softcover
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$27.95Now: $26.95Was: $29.95The only Catholic Study Bible based on the Revised Standard Version 2nd Catholic Edition, the Ignatius Catholic Study Bible New Testament brings together all of the books of the New Testament and the...$27.95Now: $26.95Was: $29.95 -
On Sale
Forty Anti-Catholic Lies: A Mythbusting Apologist Sets the Record Straight
Sophia Institute Press
$19.95Now: $17.95Was: $19.95Tired of being stumped when false claims are made about the Catholic Church? Want to be armed with knowledge that puts these mistruths to rest? In these pages, veteran apologist Gerard Verschuuren...$19.95Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Catholic Controversies: Understanding Church Teachings And Events In History
Moorings Press
Now: $21.95Was: $23.95Catholic Controversies: Understanding Church Teachings And Events In History gives Catholics and others seeking the truth a valuable resource for correcting the most common misunderstandings and...Now: $21.95Was: $23.95 -
On Sale
In Sinu Jesu: When Heart Speaks to Heart: The Journal of a Priest at Prayer
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $20.95Was: $22.95In 2007, Our Lord and Our Lady began to speak to the heart of a monk in the silence of adoration. He was prompted to write down what he received, and thus was born In Sinu Jesu, whose pages shine...Now: $20.95Was: $22.95 -
On Sale
Seven Gifts of the Holy Spirit: Every Spiritual Warrior's Guide to God's Invincible Gifts
Sophia Institute Press
$18.95Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Many of us fail to recognize that obtaining the seven gifts of the Holy Spirit is absolutely essential to getting to heaven. We often block their reception through our own faults. We fail to see how...$18.95Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Answer Me This!
Our Sunday Visitor
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Straight answers to tough questions about the Faith!In Answer Me This!, author and noted apologist Patrick Madrid has compiled the tough questions that Catholics face. They are the ones that he's...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
33 Days to Morning Glory: A Do-It-Yourself Retreat In Preparation for Marian Consecration
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $15.25Was: $16.95If you've been thinking about entrusting yourself to Mary for the first time or if you're simply looking to deepen and renew your devotion to her, 33 Days to Morning GloNow: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
Scripture Wars: How Justin Martyr Rescued the Old Testament for Christians
Sophia Institute Press
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95About a century after Jesus died, a battle began for the Old Testament. Large numbers of faithful Christians fought about its contents and even about its right to be called a Christian book! On...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95
