Trent Horn Resources
Trent Horn, a convert to the Catholic Faith, serves as a staff apologist for Catholic Answers and specializes in teaching Catholics to graciously and persuasively engage those who disagree with them. He answers questions from non-Catholic callers each week on Catholic Answers Live. Trent Horn is the author of the best-selling Catholic book Why We're Catholic with over 450,000 copies sold.
-
On Sale
Counsel of Trent Vintage Corduroy Cap
Printful
Now: $22.95Was: $24.95With its timeless style and retro charm, the Counsel of Trent Vintage Corduroy Cap will become an instant crowd favorite. It’s crafted from 100% cotton corduroy that’s soft to the touch and comfy to...Now: $22.95Was: $24.95 -
On Sale
Counsel of Trent Drawstring Bag
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95Gym bag, drawstring bag, or backpack? Call it as you like! Show your support with this must-have gym essential that can be worn as a backpack with drawstring closure at the top, and narrow,...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Counsel of Trent T-Shirt
$23.95 - $25.95Everyone needs the perfect t-shirt to complement an everyday, laid-back look. The ideal top for so many occasions, this lightweight cotton tee will keep you comfy and looking smart.• 100% combed and...$23.95 - $25.95 -
On Sale
Counsel of Trent Baseball Cap
Printful
Now: $19.95Was: $21.95Show your support and spread the word about this great podcast—this cap is trendy and stylish. It has an unstructured form, a curved visor, and an adjustable buckle strap. Comfort + style =...Now: $19.95Was: $21.95 -
On Sale
Persuasive Pro-Life, 2nd Edition
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $15.95Was: $18.95Are you scared to talk about abortion?Don’t worry—almost everyone is. We think the subject is too impolite, or we don’t want to be branded an intolerant fanatic, or we’re afraid we won’t represent...Now: $15.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Short-Sleeve Unisex T-Shirt: Counsel of Trent
Printful
$20.95 - $23.95This t-shirt is everything you've dreamed of and more. It feels soft and lightweight, with the right amount of stretch. It's comfortable and flattering for all. • 100% combed and ring-spun cotton$20.95 - $23.95 -
On Sale
Can A Catholic Be A Socialist?
Catholic Answers Press
$16.95Now: $15.95Was: $18.95Common Sense About the Common Good Pope Leo XIII wrote of the “harvest of misery” that socialism brings. Pius XI said that it’s impossible to be a good Catholic and a good socialist. John Paul II...$16.95Now: $15.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Counterfeit Christs: Finding the Real Jesus Among the Impostors
Catholic Answers Press
$16.95Now: $15.95Was: $18.95Jesus asked his disciples, “Who do you say that I am?” Turns out that today, as back then, this question has a lot of different answers. So many groups want to appropriate Jesus—tweaking his...$16.95Now: $15.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
The Case for Catholicism: Answers to Classic and Contemporary Protestant Objections
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $19.95Was: $21.95This is the most up-to-date, comprehensive, and thorough defense of the Catholic Church against Protestant objections in print. This book is especially relevant as the 500th anniversary of the...Now: $19.95Was: $21.95 -
On Sale
Answering Atheism: How to Make the Case for God with Logic and Charity
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Today’s popular champions of atheism are often called New Atheists, because they don’t just deny God’s existence (as the old atheists did)—they consider it their duty to scorn and ridicule religious...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95