Catholic Books
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
Catholic Books That Strengthen Your Faith
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
-
On Sale
Saints Chronicles Collection 3
Sophia Institute Press
$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95These gripping texts and dramatic images bring you the exciting stories of some of the Church’s greatest saints. Along with them, you’ll embark upon the adventure of holiness, learning from their...$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
Spiritual Warfare and the Discernment of Spirits
Sophia Institute Press
Now: $13.45Was: $14.95Satan is always at work breeding sadness and anxiety while providing obstacles that prevent souls from making spiritual progress. In this concise yet powerful book, author Dan Burke presents the...Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
I'm Catholic. Now What?
Our Sunday Visitor
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95Welcome to the Catholic Church!Now that you're officially a Catholic, you are probably wondering, "Now what?"Shaun McAfee has been where you are. As a convert, he worried that he might not be a "good...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Go To Heaven: A Spiritual Road Map to Eternity
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$17.95Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Why is it, asks Bishop Fulton Sheen, that one hears so often the expression Go to hell! and almost never the expression "Go to heaven!" Here, at his most penetrating, challenging, and...$17.95Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
The Ultimate Catholic Quiz: 100 Questions Most Catholics Can't Answer
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$15.95Now: $14.35Was: $15.95The Ultimate Catholic Quiz: 100 Questions Most Catholics Can't Answer offers a fun and challenging way to see how well you know Catholic teachings, practices, and history. Karl Keating, best-selling...$15.95Now: $14.35Was: $15.95 -
On Sale
Beginning Apologetics Volume 2: How to Answer Jehovah's Witnesses and Mormons
San Juan Catholic Seminars
Now: $6.25Was: $6.95Throughout this country, non-Catholic religions are targeting Catholics with aggressive evangelizing campaigns. The Jehovah’s Witnesses and the Mormons are among the most zealous of these groups...Now: $6.25Was: $6.95 -
On Sale
Saints Chronicles Collection 4
Sophia Institute Press
$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95Experience the rousing adventures of some of history’s greatest saints. Their lives, depicted here in spectacular graphics, demonstrate that living our true faith is never dull but demands heroic...$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
Beginning Apologetics Volume 5: Tough Moral Questions
San Juan Catholic Seminars
Now: $6.25Was: $6.95Yet another entry in our popular Beginning Apologetics series by Jim Burnham and Father Frank Chacon, Beginning Apologetics Volume 5 deals with how to answer tough moral questions. Abortion,...Now: $6.25Was: $6.95 -
On Sale
Theology for Beginners
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$15.95Now: $15.25Was: $16.95Theology for Beginners has been acclaimed as one of the outstanding modern introductions to theology. It is a clear, precise, and inspiring compendium of the central doctrines of the Christian faith...$15.95Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
Catholic Puzzles, Word Games, and Brainteasers: Volume 2
Ave Maria Press
Now: $9.95Was: $10.95"What do John the Baptist and Winnie the Pooh have in common?" "Where is Solomon’s temple located?" These jokes and an array of faith-based puzzles, brainsteasers, and word games are the creation...Now: $9.95Was: $10.95 -
On Sale
How the Catholic Church Built Western Civilization
Regnery Publishing
$16.95Now: $15.25Was: $16.95In How the Catholic Church Built Western Civilization, author Thomas Woods describes how and why the Catholic church gave Western Civilization some of its most integral and distinctive...$16.95Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
Rome Sweet Home
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$17.95Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Rome Sweet Home is the conversion story of Scott and Kimberly Hahn. Learn the joys and struggles faced by two devout Protestants as they each converted to Catholicism.In this moving account, the...$17.95Now: $16.95Was: $18.95
