Catholic Books
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
Catholic Books That Strengthen Your Faith
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
-
On Sale
YOUCAT - Youth Catechism of the Catholic Church
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95YOUCAT is short for Youth Catechism of the Catholic Church, which was launched on World Youth Day, 2011. Developed with the help of young Catholics and written for high-school age people and young...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Be A Man! Becoming The Man God Created You To Be
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$17.95Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Men are rediscovering the importance of the spiritual life. And Father Larry Richards is helping them do it. While some writers apply a one-size-fits-all approach to the Christian life, Father...$17.95Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Cause of Our Joy: Walking day by Day With Our Lady
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95These meditations on Mary are filled with wisdom and hope. On ordinary days, on Marian holy days, and in times of spiritual and moral challenges, they offer the strength and the consolation that...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Exorcism: The Battle Against Satan and His Demons
Emmaus Road Publishing
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95At a time when many Christians no longer practice their faith, there has been an increase in the attention given to the devil and his devious ways. Because the devil seeks to destroy and separate us...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
7 Secrets of the Eucharist
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$11.95Now: $10.75Was: $11.95Pope John Paul II referred to the Holy Eucharist as "the greatest treasure of the Church," and yet even many devoted Catholics have a very limited understanding of this powerful sacrament. This book...$11.95Now: $10.75Was: $11.95 -
On Sale
Forty Anti-Catholic Lies: A Mythbusting Apologist Sets the Record Straight
Sophia Institute Press
$19.95Now: $17.95Was: $19.95Tired of being stumped when false claims are made about the Catholic Church? Want to be armed with knowledge that puts these mistruths to rest? In these pages, veteran apologist Gerard Verschuuren...$19.95Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Beginning Apologetics 9: How to Answer Muslims
San Juan Catholic Seminars
Now: $6.25Was: $6.95Catholics should understand that Islam today poses a challenge to the Church that is perhaps the most serious threat it has ever faced. A galvanized, confident, rapidly expanding Islamic world...Now: $6.25Was: $6.95 -
On Sale
Beginning Apologetics Volume 4: How to Answer Atheists and New Agers
San Juan Catholic Seminars
Now: $6.25Was: $6.95Yet another entry in our popular Beginning Apologetics series by Jim Burnham and father Frank Chacon, Beginning Apologetics Volume 4 deals with a problem that seems to be facing Catholics everywhere...Now: $6.25Was: $6.95 -
On Sale
Fulton Sheen's Wartime Prayer Book
Sophia Institute Press
$9.95Now: $8.95Was: $9.95Written for soldiers by Msgr. Fulton Sheen in the darkest moments of World War II, this small prayer book has been proven in combat and hallowed by the suffering, prayers, and sacrifices of thousands...$9.95Now: $8.95Was: $9.95 -
On Sale
Seven Gifts of the Holy Spirit: Every Spiritual Warrior's Guide to God's Invincible Gifts
Sophia Institute Press
$18.95Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Many of us fail to recognize that obtaining the seven gifts of the Holy Spirit is absolutely essential to getting to heaven. We often block their reception through our own faults. We fail to see how...$18.95Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Answer Me This!
Our Sunday Visitor
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Straight answers to tough questions about the Faith!In Answer Me This!, author and noted apologist Patrick Madrid has compiled the tough questions that Catholics face. They are the ones that he's...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
33 Days to Morning Glory: A Do-It-Yourself Retreat In Preparation for Marian Consecration
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $15.25Was: $16.95If you've been thinking about entrusting yourself to Mary for the first time or if you're simply looking to deepen and renew your devotion to her, 33 Days to Morning GloNow: $15.25Was: $16.95
