Catholic Books
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
Catholic Books That Strengthen Your Faith
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
-
On Sale
Beginning Apologetics Volume 1: How to Explain and Defend the Catholic Faith
San Juan Catholic Seminars
Now: $6.25Was: $6.95Volume I deals with defending Catholicism. Prepare yourself to answer the following challenges to Catholicism and more: Why do Catholics call priests Father, when the Bible clearly says, Call no...Now: $6.25Was: $6.95 -
On Sale
Answering Jehovah's Witnesses
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $13.95Was: $16.95Surprisingly enough, there has been no Catholic book about dealing with Jehovah's Witnesses at your door...until now. Jason Evert's  Answering Jehovah's Witnesses walks you through the doctrines of...Now: $13.95Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
Nuts And Bolts
St. Benedict Press
Now: $15.95Was: $19.95Apologetics Made Easy Tim Staples, a former Assemblies of God youth pastor, is a convert to the Catholic Church. During his days as a Protestant, he was convinced that the Catholic Church and most of...Now: $15.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Not Finished Yet
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $10.00Was: $18.95We’re not finished yet! God wants to make us a new and glorified creation, and if we put our trust in him, he will not fail. Life is hard. We have to bear so many burdens: daily trials at work and...Now: $10.00Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Navigating The Tiber: How To Help Your Friends And Family Journey Towards The Catholic Faith
Catholic Answers Press
$14.95Now: $13.95Was: $16.95For Protestants considering the Catholic Church, the journey across the Tiber River to Rome can be long and perilous, filled with many obstacles and detours. For Catholics who want to help them make...$14.95Now: $13.95Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
The Old Evangelization: How To Spread The Faith Like Jesus Did
Catholic Answers Press
$14.95Now: $13.95Was: $16.95It seems like every day somebody comes out with a new trick for bringing people into the Faith. Mixing pop psychology with spiritual fads and marketing jargon, these techniques seem to last only...$14.95Now: $13.95Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
Saints Chronicles Collection 1
Sophia Institute Press
$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95The Saints Chronicles bring vividly to life the stories of courageous Christians from the earliest days of Christianity to modern times. All four volumes of this Graphic Novel Series are packed with...$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
Catholic Puzzles, Word Games, and Brainteasers: Volume 1
Ave Maria Press
Now: $9.95Was: $10.95"What do John the Baptist and Winnie the Pooh have in common?" "Where is Solomon’s temple located?" These jokes and an array of faith-based puzzles, brainsteasers, and word games are the creation...Now: $9.95Was: $10.95 -
On Sale
Timeless: A History of the Catholic Church
Our Sunday Visitor
$19.95Now: $17.95Was: $19.95All the makings of your favorite adventure story – drama, intrigue, promise, love, hope, and heartache spanning two thousand years...and YOU are a part of it! Timeless: A History of the Catholic...$19.95Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Handbook of Prayers
Midwest Theological Forum
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95This updated edition contains the new translations for the Mass. This beautiful prayer book is compact enough to carry everywhere and comprehensive enough to give you inspiration and uplift in almost...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Not Peace, But A Sword: The Great Chasm Between Christianity and Islam (Softcover Book)
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $16.95Was: $19.95Islam...Is it a religion of peace?...Are Muslims an easy ally in the fight against global secularization and the culture of death?...Are their beliefs really so different than our own? Some...Now: $16.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Icons of Mercy: The Faith, Friendship, and Legacy of John Paul II and Mother Teresa
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $15.95Was: $18.95In every age, God gives his Church special grace to respond to the world’s challenges with love and truth. In every generation, God combats the world’s evils with a more abundant good, raising up...Now: $15.95Was: $18.95
