eBooks
Shop Catholic Answers eBooks | Catholic eBooks on Sale | Get all of our best-sellers and popular titles digitally.
-
On Sale
The Salvation Controversy (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $7.99Was: $9.99Questions relating to salvation -- especially faith versus works, but also penance, purgatory, indulgences, and free cooperation with God's grace -- have been sore points in the dialogue between...Now: $7.99Was: $9.99 -
Pillar of Fire, Pillar of Truth: The Catholic Church and God's Plan for You (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
$0.01Looking for the perfect tool to help you evangelize non-Catholics? Pillar of Fire, Pillar of Truth is a powerful, yet concise booklet that clearly defines the core beliefs of the Catholic faith!...$0.01 -
On Sale
Mass Appeal: The ABC's of Worship (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
$0.99Now: $0.79Was: $0.99In the new revised edition of his booklet from Catholic Answers, Mass Appeal: the ABC's of Worship, Jimmy Akin masterfully walks you through the Mass from beginning to end, explaining precisely what...$0.99Now: $0.79Was: $0.99 -
On Sale
Male and Female He Made Them (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
$7.99Now: $4.99Was: $7.99Our society today is undergoing tremendous assaults on marriage and the family. Sadly, many people do not realize the extent to which their enemies are succeeding. If this attack continues...$7.99Now: $4.99Was: $7.99 -
On Sale
Islam: A Catholic Perspective (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $0.99Was: $1.99Islam: A Catholic Perspective provides a concise overview of Islam -- and evaluates their history and beliefs from a Christian point of view. Using a balanced approach, this booklet gives Islam...Now: $0.99Was: $1.99 -
On Sale
Home At Last (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $3.99Was: $5.99Home At Last is a collection from Catholic Answers of eleven distinct and often startling accounts of conversion. Though volumes of convert stories have appeared in recent years, those who love the...Now: $3.99Was: $5.99 -
On Sale
Answering Jehovah's Witnesses (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $7.99Was: $9.99Surprisingly enough, there has been no Catholic book about dealing with Jehovah's Witnesses at your door...until now. Jason Evert's Answering Jehovah's Witnesses walks you through the doctrines of...Now: $7.99Was: $9.99 -
On Sale
101 Quick Questions with Catholic Answers: Sexuality (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
$4.99Now: $3.99Was: $5.99The Church’s teaching on sexual morality – never will change because it never can change. In a world where modern culture treats sexuality as a theme park for adults instead of as a gift given to...$4.99Now: $3.99Was: $5.99 -
On Sale
101 Quick Questions with Catholic Answers: Marriage, Divorce, and Annulments (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
$4.99Now: $3.99Was: $5.99For Catholics, marriage isn’t just an institution: It’s a sacrament. In fact, almost 10 percent of the Code of Canon Law covers issues pertaining to marriage. But even if you don’t have the time to...$4.99Now: $3.99Was: $5.99