Refine Search
Did you mean: clariti
Refine Search
Product results
Product results
-
On Sale
Dialoguing With Protestants Survival Kit
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $50.00Was: $93.00Dialoguing with Protestants can be difficult, but with this handy Survival Kit on your bookshelf you'll be able to answer the tough questions. Meeting the Protestant Challenge: Karlo Broussard giveNow: $50.00Was: $93.00 -
On Sale
”This Is My Body”: Did Jesus Mean What He Said? (MP3)
Catholic Answers Press
$10.95Now: $4.95Was: $10.95Catholic Answers apologist Tim Staples heads Down Under to defend the Real Presence in this stirring debate with Rev. Peter Barnes, Australia’s leading Evangelical controversialist. Recorded live in...$10.95Now: $4.95Was: $10.95 -
On Sale
Can A Catholic Be A Socialist? (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $9.99Was: $12.99Common Sense About the Common Good Pope Leo XIII wrote of the “harvest of misery” that socialism brings. Pius XI said that it’s impossible to be a good Catholic and a good socialist. John Paul II...Now: $9.99Was: $12.99 -
On Sale
Prepare the Way: Overcoming Obstacles to God, the Gospel and the Church
Catholic Answers Press
$16.95Now: $14.95Was: $17.95Sharing the gospel with family and friends (or a stranger on the computer screen) can be challenging enough. When they won’t even hear you out, because of all the mental roadblocks they’ve built up,...$16.95Now: $14.95Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Prepare the Way: Overcoming Obstacles to God, the Gospel and the Church (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $9.99Was: $12.99Sharing the gospel with family and friends (or a stranger on the computer screen) can be challenging enough. When they won’t even hear you out, because of all the mental roadblocks they’ve built up,...Now: $9.99Was: $12.99 -
On Sale
Catholic Answers School of Apologetics: The Magisterium Online Course
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $69.95Was: $139.95The Magisterium gives Catholics the confidence to understand the Church’s teaching authority—and explain why it matters for preserving the truth of the Gospel. Many Catholics hear questions like,...Now: $69.95Was: $139.95 -
On Sale
Persuasive Pro-Life: How to Talk About Our Culture’s Toughest Issue, 2nd Edition - Case of 20 Books
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $100.00Was: $379.00Are you scared to talk about abortion?Don’t worry—almost everyone is. We think the subject is too impolite, or we don’t want to be branded an intolerant fanatic, or we’re afraid we won’tNow: $100.00Was: $379.00 -
On Sale
Persuasive Pro-Life: How to Talk About Our Culture’s Toughest Issue, 2nd Edition (Digital)
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $9.99Was: $12.99Are you scared to talk about abortion?Don’t worry—almost everyone is. We think the subject is too impolite, or we don’t want to be branded an intolerant fanatic, or we’re afraid we won’tNow: $9.99Was: $12.99 -
On Sale
Persuasive Pro-Life, 2nd Edition
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $15.95Was: $18.95Are you scared to talk about abortion?Don’t worry—almost everyone is. We think the subject is too impolite, or we don’t want to be branded an intolerant fanatic, or we’re afraid we won’t represent...Now: $15.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Persuasive Pro-Life, 2nd Edition - 5 Copies for $30
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $30.00Was: $94.75Are you scared to talk about abortion?Don’t worry—almost everyone is. We think the subject is too impolite, or we don’t want to be branded an intolerant fanatic, or we’re afraid we won’tNow: $30.00Was: $94.75 -
On Sale
Catholic Answers School of Apologetics: Henry VIII Online Course
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $39.95Was: $49.95Henry VIII gives Catholics the historical clarity to understand one of the most consequential breaks in Christian history—and explain what really happened when England separated from Rome. Many...Now: $39.95Was: $49.95 -
On Sale
Can A Catholic Be A Socialist?
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $15.95Was: $18.95Common Sense About the Common Good Pope Leo XIII wrote of the “harvest of misery” that socialism brings. Pius XI said that it’s impossible to be a good Catholic and a good socialist. John Paul II...Now: $15.95Was: $18.95