Young Adults
Join us in empowering young people in the Church today! Discovering reliable resources for young adults can be challenging. Explore the renowned graphic novel series, "The Truth is Out There," from Catholic Answers—a beloved choice among Catholic high schools nationwide. Support Catholic Young Adults and teenagers in deepening their connection with Christ and His Church through the diverse materials offered in this dedicated category of the Catholic Answers Shop.
-
On Sale
Can A Catholic Be A Socialist?
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $15.95Was: $18.95Common Sense About the Common Good Pope Leo XIII wrote of the “harvest of misery” that socialism brings. Pius XI said that it’s impossible to be a good Catholic and a good socialist. John Paul II...Now: $15.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Graphic Novel Mega Pack
Catholic Answers Press
Now: $79.95Was: $111.65Graphic Novels are a great new way to share the Catholic Faith, and we've got the collection to end them all at a very special price. The Graphic Novel Mega Pack includes:Now: $79.95Was: $111.65 -
On Sale
Now: $15.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
The Sacraments in Action
Sophia Institute Press
Now: $11.65Was: $12.95Join in the adventures of young Catholics Hannah and Andy as they learn that a good life requires a solid faith and that God has given us the sacraments to guide and sustain us along the way. This...Now: $11.65Was: $12.95 -
On Sale
Saints Chronicles Collection 4
Sophia Institute Press
$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95Experience the rousing adventures of some of history’s greatest saints. Their lives, depicted here in spectacular graphics, demonstrate that living our true faith is never dull but demands heroic...$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
Saints Chronicles Collection 3
Sophia Institute Press
$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95These gripping texts and dramatic images bring you the exciting stories of some of the Church’s greatest saints. Along with them, you’ll embark upon the adventure of holiness, learning from their...$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
Saints Chronicles Collection 2
Sophia Institute Press
$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95In this handsome graphic novel, you’ll join some of the world’s greatest saints in their inspiring – and often exciting and even dangerous – quests for holiness. These thrilling stories and stunning...$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
Saints Chronicles Collection 1
Sophia Institute Press
$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95The Saints Chronicles bring vividly to life the stories of courageous Christians from the earliest days of Christianity to modern times. All four volumes of this Graphic Novel Series are packed with...$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
Catholic Puzzles, Word Games, and Brainteasers: Volume 2
Ave Maria Press
Now: $9.95Was: $10.95"What do John the Baptist and Winnie the Pooh have in common?" "Where is Solomon’s temple located?" These jokes and an array of faith-based puzzles, brainsteasers, and word games are the creation...Now: $9.95Was: $10.95 -
On Sale
Catholic Puzzles, Word Games, and Brainteasers: Volume 1
Ave Maria Press
Now: $9.95Was: $10.95"What do John the Baptist and Winnie the Pooh have in common?" "Where is Solomon’s temple located?" These jokes and an array of faith-based puzzles, brainsteasers, and word games are the creation...Now: $9.95Was: $10.95 -
On Sale
Disorientation: How to Go to College Without Losing Your Mind
Ascension Press
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95They’re leaving home…will they leave the faith?Every year, thousands of young Catholics leave their homes for higher education at our nation’s colleges and universities. Very few realize, however,...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95 -
On Sale
Catechism of the Catholic Church: Pocket Edition
Random House
Now: $12.55Was: $13.95The official Catechism of the Catholic Church, Pocket Edition, clearly spells out the Church's beliefs on: Love, marriage and children God, creation, humanity, life, death, and the...Now: $12.55Was: $13.95