Catholic Books
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
Catholic Books That Strengthen Your Faith
Explore trusted Catholic books on apologetics, Scripture, Church history, the sacraments, Catholic living, and more—resources to help you understand, explain, and share the Catholic faith.
-
On Sale
Crossing The Tiber
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$18.95Now: $16.95Was: $18.95Stephen K. Ray was raised in a devout, loving Baptist family. His father was a deacon and led Bible studies. Steve himself was involved in the Baptist church as a teacher of Biblical studies, and he...$18.95Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
A Devotional Journey Into The Mass: How Mass Can Become a Time of Grace, Nourishment, and Devotion
Sophia Institute Press
$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95If you’re unhappy because the Mass has become for you routine – or even boring and tedious – A Devotional Journey Into the Mass is for you - teaching you eight simple ways to make your every Mass a...$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
How I Stayed Catholic at Harvard: Forty Tips for Faithful College Students
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$16.95Now: $15.25Was: $16.95A Harvard graduate, Rhodes Scholar, and devout Catholic tells you everything you need to know about keeping your faith at a modern university. In How I Stayed Catholic at Harvard, Aurora Griffin...$16.95Now: $15.25Was: $16.95 -
On Sale
Saints Chronicles Collection 5
Sophia Institute Press
$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95The Saints Chronicles bring vividly to life the stories of courageous Christians from the earliest days of Christianity to modern times. All five volumes of this popular graphic novel series are...$14.95Now: $13.45Was: $14.95 -
On Sale
Deathbed Conversions: Finding Faith at the Finish Line
Our Sunday Visitor
Now: $17.95Was: $19.95Deathbed Conversions contains the stories of famous people like John Wayne, Gary Cooper, Dutch Shultz, Patricia Neal, Oscar Wilde, and more -- we come to learn that a deathbed conversion is not a...Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Ask Peter Kreeft: The 100 Most Interesting Questions He's Ever Been Asked
Sophia Institute Press
Now: $16.95Was: $18.95I’ve given thousands of lectures around the country to engaged, thoughtful, curious university and church audiences and have always made it a practice to allow for as many questions as possible. Here...Now: $16.95Was: $18.95 -
On Sale
Five Proofs of the Existence of God
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $19.95Was: $21.95Five Proofs For The Existence of God provides a detailed, updated exposition and defense of five of the historically most important (but in recent years largely neglected) philosophical proofs of...Now: $19.95Was: $21.95 -
On Sale
Memorize the Faith!
Sophia Institute Press
$19.95Now: $17.95Was: $19.95Over 700 years ago, St. Thomas Aquinas perfected an easy method for his students to memorize most any information, but especially the truths taught by Christ and His Church. As the years passed, our...$19.95Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
Divine Mercy Catholic Bible
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
Now: $53.95Was: $59.95Divine Mercy is a gift given to us by God. Devotion to Divine Mercy has been growing through the revelations to St. Faustina and the modern-day ministry of St. John Paul II. Many Catholics may not...Now: $53.95Was: $59.95 -
On Sale
The Catholic Guide to Depression
Sophia Institute Press
$19.95Now: $17.95Was: $19.95Countless Christians—including scores of saints—have suffered profound, pervasive sorrow that modern psychiatrists call “depression.” Then, as now, great faith and even fervent spiritual practices...$19.95Now: $17.95Was: $19.95 -
On Sale
History of the Catholic Church: From the Apostolic Age to the Third Millennium
Ignatius Press on Catholic Answers Shop
$34.95Now: $31.95Was: $34.95The Catholic Church is the longest-enduring institution in the world. Beginning with the first Christians and continuing in our present day, the Church has been planted in every nation on earth. The...$34.95Now: $31.95Was: $34.95 -
On Sale
A Catholic Scientist Champions the Shroud of Turin
Sophia Institute Press
Now: $16.15Was: $17.95The Shroud of Turin is celebrated as one of the holiest and most important relics of Christianity, with millions of pilgrims traveling to see the precious cloth in Italy on the rare occasions it...Now: $16.15Was: $17.95
